Marine Electricals (India) Ltd
NSE: MARINE · ISIN INE01JE01028 · NSE main board only (BSE direct listing pending)
Mkt Cap
₹6,688 cr
P/E TTM
~103x
CMP
₹478

Marine Electricals (India) Ltd

NSE: MARINE · Capital goods / electrical equipment (naval & data-centre power distribution) · Data as of 06-Oct-2026, ~3:09 pm IST · Consolidated, ₹ crore unless stated

CMP
₹478 (+1.9% on day)
Market cap
₹6,688 cr (13.994 cr shares)
52-week range
₹150.86 (30-Mar-26) – ₹490 (06-Oct-26 intraday ATH)*
Listed
NSE Emerge 11-Oct-2018 @ ₹66; main board w.e.f. 02-Dec-2020
Index membership
Not verified — none found
HQ
MIDC Andheri (E), Mumbai
Founded
1978 (K.D. Uchil); Pvt Ltd Dec-2007; public 1-Aug-2018
Employees
709 permanent + 386 workers (BRSR, standalone); 711 (AR); 428 (Tracxn, Oct-24); “1,200+” group (IP)
Promoter
Uchil family / KDU Enterprises — 68.20% (Jun-26) → ~65.20% pro-forma
Credit rating
ICRA A-(Stable) / A2+ (23-Jul-2026)
Order book
₹2,073 cr (30-Jun-26), 2.4x FY26 revenue
Auditor
Saini Pati Shah & Co LLP (since 2018)

*Screener shows 52W high ₹488 (close basis); ₹490 is the 06-Oct intraday print (heard.md). One value — ₹490 intraday — used throughout.

What the company does. Mumbai-based systems integrator and OEM of electrical power-distribution, automation, navigation and communication systems. It began in 1978 making switchgear for the Indian Navy and today has two reporting segments: Marine (switchboards, IPMS, Integrated Bridge Systems, NAVCOM, UPS, converters for the Navy, Coast Guard and shipyards; ~50% naval share is a company claim) and Industry (LV/MV switchboards, Schneider Blokset panels, Power Train Units, busducts for data centres, semiconductor fabs and factories). It is “the largest partner of Schneider Electric in India” (Blokset licence since 2004). Since FY25 the growth engine has moved to data centres: Industry was 60% of Q1 FY27 revenue and ~66% of the ₹2,073 cr backlog.

Quick verdict scorecard

Business
Medium ↑
Naval moat durable; DC integrator moat thin
Management
Weak
Promoter-favouring RPTs, 5 CFOs, bulk sale
Financial
Medium
Growth strong; OCF/PAT 0.50x over 5 yrs
Valuation
Expensive
~103x P/E, 13.6x P/B on 13.0% RoE
Overall
Neutral
Good story, full price, open red flags
₹876.9 cr
FY26 revenue (+14.3%)
₹58.6 cr
FY26 PAT (+53.8%)
10.7%
EBITDA margin ex-OI (12.6% incl. OI)
13.0% / 18%
RoE / RoCE FY26
₹2,073 cr
Order book Jun-26 (+201% YoY)
−₹16.1 cr
FY26 operating cash flow

Reconciled headline figures (one value used in every tab)

ItemValue usedAlternatives seenBasis
FY26 EBITDA₹94 cr (10.7%) ex-OI; ₹110.8 cr incl. OI₹94.5 cr (10.77%, AR); 12.4% on total incomeBoth shown; adjusted ~12.6% Est.
FY26 PAT₹58.6 cr total₹58.4 cr attributableCompany
Q1 FY27 revenue / PAT₹259.2 cr / ₹17.5 cr₹263.5 cr total income; ₹234 cr standalone; ₹17.27 cr to ownersRev. from ops
FY26 RoE13.0%13.1% (Screener latest); 11.7% (company IP)PAT / avg equity
TTM P/E~103x (EPS ₹4.61)~104x (TTM PAT ₹64.5 cr)Screener basis
P/B~13.6x (BVPS ₹35.2)13.4x (Screener/heard)FY26 book
EV/EBITDA~62x (TTM ex-OI ~₹106 cr)61x FY26 incl-OI; 72x FY26 ex-OI; 56x TTM incl-OISee Tab 12
Order book Jun-26 mixIndustry ₹1,373.5 cr (66.3%) / D&M ₹699.4 crDeck rounds to 65/35Computed
Orders filed since 1-Jul-26₹1,871.6 cr (7 filings)₹1,791 cr (heard), ₹1,398 cr (market)Different windows — Tab 12
Promoter holding68.20% Jun-26 → ~65.20% pro-formaSep-26 pattern due 21-OctBulk deal 23-Sep-26
Credit ratingICRA A-(Stable)/A2+ 23-Jul-26BBB+/A2 (Apr-25) supersededNSE intimation 24-Jul-26
Net cash FY26~₹18 cr conservative₹64 cr company-reportedTab 6
Debtor days FY26178 (Screener)176 (company), 190 (closing incl. contract assets)Denominator differences
RPT column conventionFY26 AR columns likely transposed — FY26 = column labelled “FY25” Est.Literal reading shown alongsideBRSR purchases test, Tab 7

Freshness: market data 06-Oct-2026; financials to Q1 FY27 (Jun-26); shareholding to Jun-26 plus 23-Sep-26 bulk deal. Q2 FY27 results due mid-Nov-2026.

Analyst Notes

First-person read before the data Analyst View

What just happened. Marine Electricals has stopped being a sleepy naval switchboard supplier and become, in the market's eyes, an AI/data-centre power play. The order book went from ₹525 cr (Mar-25) to ₹1,254 cr (Mar-26) to ₹2,073 cr (Jun-26), and the company has filed another ₹1,871.6 cr of orders since 1-Jul-2026 — about 2.1x FY26 revenue in three months. Q1 FY27 revenue rose 55% and PAT 51%. The stock went from ₹150.86 on 30-Mar-2026 to ₹478 (~3.2x), with an intraday ATH of ₹490 today.

What the market is pricing. At ₹6,688 cr the stock trades at ~103x TTM earnings, 13.6x book and ~62x EV/EBITDA — 2.3x, 3.0x and 2.5x its own FY24–26 averages, and in line with ABB/Siemens/Quality Power on P/E despite a materially lower return on equity (13.0% vs 19–38% for the electrification peers). To grow into a 40x multiple by FY28 the company needs PAT of ~₹165 cr, i.e. ~2.8x FY26 in two years. The backlog makes revenue of ₹1,200–1,400 cr in FY27 plausible Est., but this is a 10–11% EBITDA integrator on Schneider hardware, not an IP owner.

The cash problem is the centre of the debate. Over FY22–26 the company reported ₹153 cr of PAT and generated ₹76 cr of operating cash (50%); cumulative FCF was −₹33 cr. Growth was funded by ₹161 cr of equity (warrants at ₹29.25 and a ₹205 preferential issue). FY26 OCF was −₹16 cr on ₹58.6 cr PAT; receivables are ~₹456 cr (178 days, 92% of net worth); ICRA says 18.3% of standalone receivables are older than 180 days. A 2.4x book with milestone/retention billing and new SITC/MEP scope will consume more working capital before it releases any — the ₹76.52 cr of unused preferential money being redirected to “order execution working capital” and the BG limit raised to ₹294.5 cr say the same thing.

Governance has moved from background to foreground. Three things matter. (1) 70% of MEL Shipyard was sold to the promoter brothers on 9-Jun-2026, at a consideration not found in any accessible filing, in the year India launched a ₹69,725 cr shipbuilding package. (2) On 23-Sep-2026 promoter holdco KDU Enterprises sold 42 lakh shares (3.0%) at ₹386.48 (₹162.3 cr), seven months after converting warrants at ₹205 — the governance input's “no promoter selling” is now out of date. SBI MF bought 11.55 lakh at ₹394.79, the first mutual fund on the register. (3) The FY26 Annual Report's related-party note appears to have its columns transposed: three KDU lines in the column labelled “FY26” exactly equal the FY25 Annual Report's FY25 figures (306.29 / 270.71 / 32.21 lakh), and the BRSR related-party purchase share (1.97% in FY26, 5.37% in FY25) is directionally consistent only with the column labelled “FY25” actually being FY26 (neither reading reproduces BRSR's ₹937 lakh exactly). On that reading the FY26 guarantee fee paid to KDU was ~₹7.4 cr (≈14% of standalone PAT), against ₹32.21 lakh in FY25, and total flows to KDU (rent, purchases, fee) were ~₹14 cr Est.. The company has not explained this, so it remains an open red flag.

What tempers my enthusiasm most. The order-book bridge does not add up: ₹1,254 cr + ₹784 cr inflow − ₹259 cr revenue = ₹1,779 cr, not the ₹2,073 cr reported — a ~₹294 cr gap with no earnings call at which to ask. There have been no con-calls for six quarters and no sell-side coverage. Add five CFOs since 2018, an Audit Committee that may have fallen below the Reg 18 minimum after 10-Jul-2026, Xanatos carried at ₹12.2 cr cost against negative net worth, and the picture is of a promoter-run company whose disclosure has not kept up with its market cap.

What amplifies it. The demand is real and documented in exchange filings with named counterparties (Princeton Digital, STT GDC, Digital Edge, Siemens for a hyperscaler, Web Werks, CtrlS, Adani, Micron, GRSE, Titagarh). ICRA upgraded to A-(Stable)/A2+ on 23-Jul-2026, its second upgrade in ~15 months (BBB+/A2 in Apr-2025; the Mar-2024 action reaffirmed the long-term BBB per ICRA's rationale title). Capacity is being added (Vadodara Apr-26; 160,000 sq ft Goa PTU plant Sep-26). The naval franchise (30+ DGQA approvals, 70 Navy ships in execution) is a durable floor.

Bottom line. Good business momentum, full price, open governance and cash questions. I would not chase at 103x; I would revisit on (a) Q2 FY27 showing positive OCF or falling debtor days, (b) a clean reconciliation of the order book and the KDU fee, (c) disclosure of the MEL Shipyard consideration, or (d) a de-rating toward 50–60x.

How the six cross-input conflicts were resolved

#ConflictResolution
1Governance input: “no promoter selling” vs bulk deal (narrative/heard)Bulk deal treated as Fact (NSE bulk-deal data): KDU sold 42,00,000 @ ₹386.48 on 23-Sep-2026 (exchange date per heard.md; narrative says 24-Sep, the reporting date). Promoter 68.20% → ~65.20% pro-forma; KDU 47.45% → ~44.45%.
2Rating: BBB+ (market.md), “A- early 2024” (heard.md)Current = ICRA A-(Stable)/A2+, 23-Jul-2026. heard.md conflated the 2024 rationale with the Jul-26 ₹30 cr term-loan rating. BBB+/A2 (Apr-25) and BBB/A3+ are history.
3Orders since 1-Jul: ₹1,398 / ₹1,791 / ₹1,872 crMaster = narrative table, ₹1,871.6 cr. heard.md excludes ₹80.77 cr DXDC/Micron; market.md excludes ₹141.74 cr PDG (treated as overlap), ₹80.77 cr and ₹250.78 cr. Floor if ₹141.74 cr double-counted: ~₹1,730 cr. ₹43.5 cr is LOI only.
4EBITDA definitionsEx-OI ₹94 cr (10.7%) and incl-OI ₹110.8 cr both shown; ₹16.4 cr arbitration add-back Est.; net ~₹5.6 cr if FY25 provision reversal ran through P&L.
5ICRA id 137124; 10x-inflated figuresExcluded (Micron Electricals; ₹ mn read as ₹ cr).
6Order-book gap; KDU guarantee feeBoth shown as open red flags (Tabs 6, 7, 10, 12).

Business Deep-Dive

Sources: FY26/FY25 AR, Investor Presentation Aug-2026 (IP), ICRA, exchange filings

Defence & Marine products

Product / systemWhat it does / note
Main switchboards, section/distribution boards, power distribution panels, starter panels, battery chargersShip-wide power generation and distribution
Power generation & distribution packages; complete electrical installation packagesTurnkey shipboard fit-out (supply, install, test, commission) — strategic thrust per FY25/FY26 AR
Integrated Bridge System (IBS)Radar, ECDIS, autopilot, conning and alarms in one console
NAVCOM; navigation radarsRepresentative of Sperry Marine (UK); in-house radar capitalised FY26 (₹1,264 lakh intangible, 10-yr life)
Navigation light control panelsCOLREG light control and monitoring
Pump/motor/HVAC control panels; MCCs; shock-graded, low-noise motors and startersNaval shock and acoustic grade auxiliaries
Naval LED light fittingsShipboard lighting
Helo-starting rectifiers, converters, transformers, ACOS/HCOS, static frequency converters400 Hz and special loads
Alarm & monitoring; fire/flood/aux machinery control; tank-level indicationShip safety
IPMS; VME open-architecture automation incl. steering-gear and stabiliser controlBeing extended to commercial vessels, autonomous craft, e-ferries
Ruggedised UPS and solid-state ATSIn series production
Wind/weather sensors; internal communication; integrated data distributionShipboard sensors and networks
Electric/battery propulsion, battery storage, shaft alternatorsFerries, cruise; battery-electric tugs under Green Port programme
Future products (IP)Navy PMS, naval installation packages, batteries/BMS, shock-graded alternators, PMSM propulsion motors, degaussing, small autonomous vessels
Lifecycle servicesWarranty, AMC, RRC, installation & commissioning, spares over 25–30-yr vessel life

Naval platforms supplied (IP): destroyers P-15/15A/15B (INS Mormugao); frigates P-16A, P-17A (INS Nilgiri, Taragiri), P-1135.6; P-28 ASW corvettes; 16 ASW-SWC (CSL/GRSE); indigenous submarine projects; INS Vikramaditya (supply/retrofit), INS Vikrant (IAC-1); ICGS Samar/Sankalp/Vishwast refurbishment; diving support vessels and FDN-III (HSL); survey vessels (GRSE). INS Viraat retrofit (2001). Commercial: bulk carriers, tankers, gas carriers, tugs, cruise vessels, ferries.

Ports / VTMS (TITAN) and other verticals

Industry segment products

ProductWhat it does
MEcubE+ LV switchboard; MEcubE+ Drawout (patented per FY25 AR)Type-tested LV main/sub distribution
MEcubE+ PDU / RPPRack/row-level data-centre distribution
MEpoweR+ MV switchgear; Ring-Air RMUMV up to 33 kV; air-insulated RMUs
Schneider Blokset LV switchboards (licence since 2004)Claims India's largest licensed Blokset builder; exclusive western-India Blokset maker
MEducT bus duct / buswayHigh-current distribution
Power Train Units — containerised, MEskiD skid, close-coupledPre-integrated MV-to-LV modules; Goa target 800/yr by Mar-27
Intelligent MCC / iPMCSmart motor-control centres
MEconnecT+ EMS; IBMSEnergy management, building management
Hybrid solar + storage; legacy solar EPCMarginal; legacy TN 50 MW EPC caused FY26 arbitration loss
Metro-rail electricalsDelhi Metro registered; MMRC, Pune Metro references
MEP general contracting (new)First order: CtrlS (Oct-26, 6–8 months)

End-industries: data centres, semiconductors, auto/tyres, chemicals, FMCG, pharma, iron & steel, oil & gas, metro/infra, high-rise, hotels/hospitals, textiles.

How it makes it

  1. Engineering: SLDs, type-tested platforms, IPMS/VME software
  2. Sheet-metal enclosures (MEL Heavy Industries, Palghar, likely in-house fabrication Est.)
  3. Copper busbar fabrication
  4. Assembly of bought-out ACBs/MCCBs/relays (largely Schneider)
  5. Wiring; PLC/SCADA/IPMS integration
  6. FAT — DGQA/Navy inspection (₹399 lakh inspection charges FY26)
  7. Dispatch, site installation & commissioning (₹669 lakh FY26), warranty, AMC

Revenue recognition: 99.6% “at a point in time” (₹74,317 of ₹74,642 lakh standalone) — a product/systems business, not percentage-of-completion EPC. Services 7.6% of standalone (₹5,647 lakh), 11.9% of consolidated revenue (₹10,410 lakh). BRSR: 100% NIC 2710.

Standalone cost intensity (₹ lakh)FY25FY26
Materials consumed51,073 (72.9%)53,160 (71.2%)
Employee cost4,1245,239 (7.0%)
Purchases—53,394
Liquidated damages19107

Facilities

#LocationOwnership / noteProducts
1Mumbai — B/1 Udyog Sadan 3, MIDC Andheri (E); HQ, R&DOwned (SBI mortgage); adjacent B-2, D-1, B-3 owned by promoter KDU and A-2 by Philins, likely leased (KDU rent ~₹342 lakh FY26 on the transposed-column reading; ₹306 lakh literal — see Tab 7)Not disclosed
2Goa — Plots 17 & 18, Verna Electronic CityOwned; SBI collateralNot disclosed
3Goa — Plots N-51, 52, 59, 60, Verna Ph IVOwned; Kotak collateralNot disclosed
4Goa — Plots N-54 to 57, Verna Ph IVOwned; Yes Bank collateralNot disclosed
5Goa — Shed A3, Survey 258/1-G, LoutulimNot disclosedNot disclosed
6Navi Mumbai — Plot D/390, TTC MIDC JuinagarNot disclosedNot disclosed
7Vadodara — GIDC Savli, Plot 627, ~51,000 sq ftLeased; operational ~15-Apr-2026 (+25% assembly floor)LV/MV switchboards, busducts
8New Goa plant ~1,60,000 sq ftOps 14-Sep-26; inaugurated 21-Sep-26; capex not disclosedDC PTUs (800/yr by Mar-27), shore-conversion
9MEL Heavy Industries — Plot 3/B Shri Industrial Estate, Boisar–Palghar Rd; Gut 251 Plot 7, Kolgaon, Palghar99% sub; ₹596 lakh Kotak TL for expansionMotors, pump sets, panels

Plant-count conflict (unresolved): FY26 BRSR “6 national plants + 10 offices in 9 states”; FY25 AR “07+ plants”; IP “12+ manufacturing facilities” (group); press “sixth plant… first in Goa” (cannot be literal); TradeBrains/Sahi “five in Goa, one in Vadodara”. 28+ branch/service centres, 12 coastal. Goa: 200 kW rooftop solar, ETP. Standalone net PP&E only ₹3,217 lakh. Subsidiary sites: FZC (Sharjah SAIF Zone), STI (Italy), Marks Marine (Masjid Bunder, Ghatkopar), Xanatos (Kelowna, Canada), Singapore Pte.

Certifications, IP, people

AreaDetail
Management systemsISO 9001:2015, 14001:2015, 45001:2018, 27001:2022
Defence30+ DGQA-approved equipment types; nominated vendor to Navy, ICG, GSL, CSL, MDL, GRSE; Tier-1 (IP)
Class approvalsIRS/DNV/ABS/LR not found in AR/IP — unverified (a Substack cites IEC/DNV/BV/Lloyd's)
IP / brandsMEcubE+/MEpoweR+ (patent nos. undisclosed), radar, TITAN, MEconnecT+, MEducT, MEskiD, Bijlify; in-licensed Blokset (terms undisclosed)
R&D centresMumbai; Kochi (FY25); Bengaluru (FY26). Spend not quantified; RF-design PhD (ex-Aptiv) leads radar; 2 new products for FY26 sale
LeadershipCTO R&D Sridhar Srinivasan (ex-BEL, Samsung, Thales, e2V); CTO Industry Dr Milind Dalvi (35 yrs Schneider/Crompton); Semicon Imad Siddiqui (ex-Schneider/L&T); SVP Mktg Deepak Vaidya (ex-Schneider); COO Marine Cdr Rajiv Malhotra; Capt Kamal Yadav (commercial marine); GM Procurement Stella D'Souza

Export footprint (₹ lakh)

Outside-India revenueFY24FY25FY26Chg
Standalone incl. deemed exports (AR)3,8518,1014,761−41.2%
— deemed exportsn.a.5,2521,305−75.2%
Consolidated10,55112,6839,480−25.3%
Standalone exports per financials input (FY25 DR)5,0403,850—conflict

Conflict: financials input gives standalone exports ₹38.5 cr (FY25) vs ₹50.4 cr (FY24); the AR table gives ₹38.5 cr for FY24 and ₹81.0 cr for FY25 — likely a year mislabel in the directors'-report scrape; AR table used. BRSR export share 4.63% = direct exports only.

Foreign customers: Bangladesh Navy, Colombo Dockyard, HEISCO (Kuwait), Grandweld (UAE), Zamil (Saudi), C Torq Marine (UAE), Philippines VTMIS. Subsidiaries: UAE FZC ₹4,970 lakh (+53%), Italy STI ₹4,796 lakh (+17%), Canada ₹8.8 lakh, Singapore new. Watch: promoter-linked KDU Marine Equipment Trading LLC (UAE) — see Tab 7.

History: 1978 proprietary concern → 1998 switchgear supplier → 2000 first Verna plant → 2001 INS Viraat retrofit → 2003 UAE exports → 2004 McGeoch JV / 2004–05 Schneider Blokset → 2007 AEC → 2010 Narhari, FZC → 2014 Sperry reseller → 2016 STI 75% → 2017 Eltech, NLC solar EPC → 2018 third Goa plant, SME IPO → 2020 main board → 2023 Xanatos → 2025 Danfoss → 2026 Vadodara, Goa PTU plant.

Segment Analysis

Marine = shipbuilding + all subsidiaries; Industry = LV/MV for DCs, industry, buildings. Only segment EBIT/PBIT disclosed; segment assets not reviewed by CODM.

Consolidated segments (₹ cr, IP / AR note)

FY23FY24FY25FY26FY26 YoY3-yr CAGR
Marine revenue249.7354.2396.1464.2+17.2%22.9%
Industry revenue193.2267.9371.0412.8+11.3%28.8%
Total442.9622.1767.1877.0+14.3%25.6%
Marine EBIT18.827.028.340.0+41.3%
Industry EBIT12.115.025.040.0+60.0%
Marine EBIT margin7.5%7.6%7.1%8.6%
Industry EBIT margin6.3%5.6%6.7%9.7%

Standalone segments (₹ lakh, AR)

FY24FY25FY26FY25 YoYFY26 YoY
Marine revenue26,57932,95533,417+24.0%+1.4%
Industry revenue26,79337,10441,277+38.5%+11.2%
Total53,37370,05874,694+31.3%+6.6%
Industry share50.2%53.0%55.3%
Marine PBIT2,6112,6113,2080.0%+22.9%
Industry PBIT1,4952,4953,998+66.9%+60.2%
Marine PBIT margin9.8%7.9%9.6%
Industry PBIT margin5.6%6.7%9.7%

Consolidated Marine exceeds standalone by ~₹130 cr: subsidiaries. Standalone revenue FY22–26 (₹ lakh): 32,289 / 39,127 / 53,373 / 70,058 / 74,694 (CAGR 23.3%); PBIDT 3,169 / 4,111 / 5,491 / 7,690 / 9,833. Narrative input quotes FY25/FY26 standalone Marine ₹329.5/₹334.2 cr (AR table above ₹329.6/₹334.2 cr).

Subsidiary turnover (₹ lakh)FY25FY26
MEL Power Systems FZC (UAE)3,2454,970
STI SRL (Italy)4,1094,796
Narhari / MEL Heavy2,1862,796
Marks Marine Radio—588 (part-year)
Evigo Charge368415
Eltech—232

Q1 history (₹ cr, IP)

Q1 FY23Q1 FY24Q1 FY25Q1 FY26Q1 FY27YoY
Industry revenue31437888156+77%
Marine revenue52586179103+30%
Industry EBIT155914 (9.0%)*+56%
Marine EBIT33569 (8.7%)+50%

*One proxy extraction of the deck shows Industry EBIT ₹23 cr (14.7%); ₹14 cr (Multibagg) used; unresolved.

Fastest grower — Industry/data centres. Q1 FY27 +77%; 3-yr CAGR 28.8%; backlog 3.3x in FY26 and 5.7x by Jun-26 vs Mar-25; EBIT margin 5.6% → 9.7% (FY24–26). Industry ≥50% of standalone since FY24.
Under pressure — standalone Marine and exports. Standalone Marine +1.4% in FY26 (programme timing); exports −41%; deemed exports −75%. Q1 FY27 Marine +30% and D&M backlog ₹699 cr (+51% vs Mar-26) suggest cyclical, not structural. Group gross margin −3.4 pts YoY in Q1 FY27 (32.3% → 28.9%).

Management focus: “structural hyper-growth” in data centres; “electrical infrastructure partner for high density, uptime critical environments”; naval pipeline ₹2.35 lakh cr to 2035; semiconductors, ports/VTMS, AIS, EV (little traction).

Financials — P&L

Consolidated. EBITDA = Screener operating profit (ex-other income) unless stated.

₹ crFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTM Jun-26
Revenue from operations376.3442.9622.1767.1876.9969.1
YoY growth+50%+18%+40%+23%+14%—
Gross profit92.2111.8150.0206.7253.4279.3
Gross margin (stockanalysis)24.5%25.3%24.1%26.9%28.9%28.8%
Gross margin (company IP)——25.3%28.6%30.7%—
Employee cost———5770.6—
EBITDA ex-OI3239526994~106
EBITDA margin ex-OI8.5%8.8%8.4%9.0%10.7%~10.9%
EBITDA incl. OI (company)——~5982.1110.8~121
Other income457131515
D&A9810161516
EBIT (PBT + interest)2635486695~103
Finance cost (incl. BG charges)71012141919
PBT192536527684
Tax rate32%33%29%27%23%~23%
PAT (reported)13.017.025.938.458.6~64
PAT margin3.4%3.8%4.2%5.0%6.7%6.6%
EPS diluted (₹)1.061.362.022.814.224.61
DPS (₹)——0.200.300.30—

Revenue CAGR FY22–26 23.6% (Screener 5-yr 28% from Covid-hit FY21 ₹251 cr); PAT CAGR ~46%. FY25 PAT is 38.4 (stockanalysis, this table) vs 38.1 (Screener/company, standalone-vs-consolidated table); the headline “+53.8%” FY26 PAT growth uses 38.1 (company basis) — on 38.4 it is +52.6%. History: FY19 ₹400 cr, FY20 ₹263 cr, FY21 ₹251 cr; pre-FY22 OPM 6–11%. FY26 PAT ₹58.4 cr attributable. Minority interest 7.0/6.4/4.8/4.3/8.8. Headcount 428 (Tracxn, Oct-24).

Revenue (bars, ₹ cr) and EBITDA margin ex-OI (line, %)
376443622767877 8.5%8.8%8.4%9.0%10.7% FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26

Last 9 quarters

QuarterRevenueEBITDAOPMPATRev YoYRev QoQEBITDA YoYPAT YoYPAT QoQ
Q1 FY25 (Jun-24)138.51310%7.1+37%−42%+30%+78%−41%
Q2 FY25 (Sep-24)184.12111.4%12.7+34%+33%+110%~+150%+78%
Q3 FY25 (Dec-24)193.8115.7%5.2+32%+5%~0%~0%−59%
Q4 FY25 (Mar-25)250.7228.8%13.4+6%+29%+10%~+12%+158%
Q1 FY26 (Jun-25)167.01710.2%11.6+21%−33%+31%+63%−13%
Q2 FY26 (Sep-25)222.22611.7%16.5+21%+33%+24%+30%+42%
Q3 FY26 (Dec-25)210.220.19.6%11.8+8%−5%+83%+127%−29%
Q4 FY26 (Mar-26)277.531.511.4%18.5+11%+32%+43%+38%+57%
Q1 FY27 (Jun-26)259.2~2810.8%17.5+55%−7%+65%+51%−6%

Q2/Q3 FY26 PAT = 16.5/11.8 (financials & narrative inputs; business input's 11.8/16.5 ordering is a transposition). EPS Q1 FY27 ₹1.23 vs ₹0.84. Company incl-OI EBITDA: Q4 FY26 ₹35.0 cr (+34% YoY); Q1 FY27 ₹32.5 cr (12.3%) vs ₹22.1 cr (12.8%); Q1 FY27 EBIT ₹27.9 cr vs ₹18.6 cr. Standalone Q1 FY27: revenue ₹234 cr, OP ₹25 cr (10%), PAT ₹17 cr (EPS ₹1.20).

Quarterly revenue (₹ cr)
139184194251167222210278259 Q1'25Q2'25Q3'25Q4'25Q1'26Q2'26Q3'26Q4'26Q1'27

EBITDA definitions and one-offs

MeasureFY25FY26Q1 FY27Label
Operating EBITDA ex-OI (AR basis)68.7 (8.96%)94.5 (10.77%)~28 (10.8%)Fact
Company EBITDA incl. other income82.1110.8 (12.6% of rev; 12.4% of total income)32.5 (12.3% of TI; Q1 FY26 22.1, 12.8%)Fact
Arbitration charge in opex10.78 provision16.41 expense—Fact
Adjusted EBITDA ex-OI (add back)~79.5 (10.4%)~110.9 (~12.6%)—Est.
Alt.: net one-off if ₹10.78 cr provision reversal ran through P&L—~5.6 net → ~100 (~11.4%)—Est.
Underlying PBT if ₹16.4 cr inside PBT—~92 vs 76 reported—Est.
Standalone vs consolidated (₹ cr)FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue (S)323391534701747234
Revenue (C)376443622767877259
Implied subsidiary revenue~53~52~88~66~130~25
OPM (S)8%9%9%9%11%10%
PAT (S)12.419.628.441.052.916.8
PAT (C)13.017.025.838.158.617.5
C − S PAT+0.6−2.6−2.6−2.9+5.7+0.7
Debt (S)2955763461—
OCF (S)38−6146−29—

Balance Sheet, Cash Flow & Ratios

₹ cr (31-Mar)FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Net PP&E39.837.746.254.764.5
Other intangibles6.115.421.324.135.0
CWIP2061619
Goodwill07.87.87.88.0
Inventory79.163.892.378.985.2
Trade receivables (incl. contract assets)189.1245.2333.2357.2456.1
Cash + ST investments1.43.37.8103.5107.0
Trade payables123.2145.5214.6196.9228.6
Short-term debt26.536.665.325.760.5
Long-term debt4.422.226.520.819.9
Total debt (incl. leases)36.665.797.055.288.6
Net debt / (net cash)35.262.489.3(48.4)(18.4)
Net worth (ex-MI)175208251404493
Total assets373466616725890
BVPS (₹)14.216.518.929.335.2
Data conflicts on FY26 balance sheet. Receivables: ₹456.1 cr (stockanalysis, incl. contract assets) vs ₹427.7 cr AR consolidated trade receivables (+₹98.1 cr) vs standalone ₹375.4 cr (gross ₹379.56 cr, ECL ₹4.16 cr, doubled from ₹2.1 cr). Borrowings: ₹88.6 cr incl. leases vs ₹84.2 cr AR (₹55.2 cr floating). Net cash: ₹18 cr computed vs ₹64 cr company (likely includes BG-margin deposits; ₹94.1 cr in Yes Bank FDs per monitoring agency). Receivables = 92% of net worth, 51% of assets. Goodwill from FY23 acquisitions; intangibles 6 → 35 cr (radar, PMC EV right, TITAN).

Cash flow and PAT-to-OCF reconciliation

₹ crFY22FY23FY24FY25FY265-yr
PAT13.017.025.938.458.4152.7
D&A9.27.89.612.413.452.4
Change in working capital+15.8−39.8−61.3−15.8−100.3−201.4
OCF46.6−2.8−7.455.4−16.175.7
Capex(11.9)(23.0)(24.2)(21.8)(28.3)(109.2)
FCF34.7−25.7−31.533.7−44.3−33.1
Acquisitions—(4.8)——+0.4
Equity issued—10.713.9105.330.8160.7
Net debt raised/(repaid)(21.7)24.829.9(47.4)29.815.4
Dividends(2.4)——(2.6)(4.1)(9.2)
Investing CF (incl. treasury)(18.3)(27.0)(21.0)(95.3)(17.2)
Financing CF(31.2)31.331.951.737.1
OCF / PAT3.6xnegneg1.44xneg0.50x
OCF / EBITDA146%−7%−14%80%−17%~27%
FCF yield (FY-end mcap)9.2%−5.8%−2.8%1.6%−2.1%FY26 on ₹6,688 cr: −0.7%

Screener's consolidated CF columns are mislabeled by two years; stockanalysis used. FY26 WC build ~₹100 cr: receivables +₹99 cr, inventory +₹6 cr, payables +₹32 cr. FY22 cash came from Covid-era collections (debtor days 252 → 167). Standalone OCF FY22–26 cumulative ₹50 cr ≈ 32% of standalone PAT (~₹154 cr). Dr Vijay Malik (FY16–25): cumulative PAT ₹157 cr vs CFO ₹108 cr; capex ₹126 cr > CFO.

PAT (black) vs OCF (gold / red if negative), ₹ cr
134717−326−7385558−16 FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26

Working capital

DaysFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days (Screener)167186186157178
Inventory days (COGS)10271725250
Creditor days (COGS)159161167129135
Cash conversion cycle11096918093
WC days (Screener)1089579129104
Debtor days closing incl. contract assets183202196170190
CCC closing basis12711110193106
Debtor days standalone135163179150183
CCC standalone10088857691

Company FY26 (on sales): debtors 176, inventory 35, creditors 94, WC 117 days (FY25: 100). Pre-FY22 debtor days peaked 235–252. ICRA ageing: >180 days ₹23.1 cr (13%, Sep-23) → ₹69.3 cr (18.3%) standalone (Jul-26 rationale); 6–12m ₹37.8 cr, 1–2 yrs ₹22.8 cr, >2 yrs ₹8.7 cr; >3 yrs ₹25 cr consolidated; NWC/OI ~35%.

Ratios

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
RoE (Screener latest 13.1%; company 11.7%)7.7%8.9%11.3%11.7%13.0%
RoCE (company FY26 16.4%)12%14%15%16%18%
ROIC12.8%13.0%15.2%12.7%15.2%
D/E0.210.320.390.140.18
Net debt / equity0.200.300.36(0.12)(0.04)
Debt / EBITDA1.1x1.7x1.9x0.8x0.9x
EBIT / interest3.7x3.5x4.0x4.7x5.0x
EBITDA / interest4.6x3.9x4.3x4.9x4.9x
Current ratio1.651.601.482.142.12
Quick ratio0.991.071.031.611.57
Asset turnover1.00x1.06x1.15x1.14x1.09x
Fixed-asset turnover9.5x11.7x13.5x14.0x13.6x
Inventory turnover3.6x4.6x6.1x6.6x7.6x
Dividend payout0%0%~10%~11%~7%

RoE held down by equity raises (FY25 preferential +~₹105 cr). FY21 payout ~19%.

Debt, lenders and rating

ICRA limits (23-Jul-2026, ₹419.5 cr)₹ crRatingAction
Fund-based cash credit (enhanced)73.00A-(Stable)Up from BBB+(Stable)
Non-fund-based bank guarantee (enhanced)294.50A2+Up from A2
Unallocated LT/ST22.00A-(Stable)/A2+Upgraded
Term loan (assigned)30.00A-(Stable)New
Lender (MCA charges, 26 in all, >₹388 cr)ChargeCreatedStatus
Yes Bank₹75 cr8-Oct-2024Open
Kotak Mahindra Bank₹75 cr27-Sep-2023Open
Union Bank of India₹0.59 cr29-Sep-2025Open
Bank of Baroda₹0.14 cr16-Oct-2025Open
HDFC / IndusInd / Mercedes-Benz Fin / Kotak Prime₹0.06–1.2 cr2022–25Vehicle/equipment
State Bank of India₹90.8 crDec-2007Historical consortium; ICRA lists SBI, Yes, IndusInd, Kotak

FY26 debt mix: ST/WC ₹60.5 cr (68%), term ₹19.9 cr (22%), leases ~₹8.2 cr (9%). CC utilisation ~80% (60.5/73). ~70% of limits are BGs. No hedging policy beyond EEFC. Interest includes BG commission (₹14.08 cr FY25 vs ₹12.38 cr FY24). Preferential loan-repayment allocation ₹25 → ₹12.47 cr. ICRA capex guide ₹25–50 cr in FY27 and FY28; upgrade trigger: interest cover >4.5x with better WC. Repayment schedule not available.

Rating trail (ICRA only)RatingNote
Jan-2020/21/22Jan-22: BBB(Stable)/A3+ upgraded (governance input)Earlier levels not extracted
28-Nov-2022 / 5-Jan-2023ReviewNot extracted
28-Mar-2024Long-term BBB(Stable) reaffirmed; A3+ICRA rationale (id 126638) is titled “Ratings reaffirmed and …” (title truncated in retrieval) — supports the governance input's “reaffirmed” over the financials input's “upgraded” (reviewer web check); ₹200 cr; OB ~₹540 cr (Dec-23)
14-Aug-2024ReviewMonitoring of preferential issue
25-Apr-2025BBB+(Stable)/A2 upgradedSuperseded
3-Nov-2025FilingContent not extracted
23-Jul-2026A-(Stable)/A2+ upgraded — CURRENT₹419.5 cr; NSE 24-Jul-26

No CRISIL/CARE/India Ratings rating found. Drivers: + naval position, order book, net worth, low debt; − stretched receivables, WC intensity, shipyard concentration, small scale, fixed-price, no hedging.

Equity dilution and share count

DateEventShares₹/shShares after
Mar-2012Bonus 3:1 (pre-IPO); Sep-2017 placement @ ₹58 (FV10)———
Oct-2018SME IPO 28-Sep–3-Oct, fresh issue ₹42.87 cr, 1.05x subscribed, Aryaman Financial / Bigshare; promoter avg cost ₹2.50–5.1464,96,000662,45,33,050 (FV10)
Feb-2021Split FV10 → FV2 (ex 18-Feb, record 22-Feb)×5—12,26,65,250
30-Sep-20221 cr warrants (KDU 20 lakh)—29.25—
FY23Conversions (incl. 16.5 lakh on 6-Mar-23)36,50,00029.2512,63,15,250
FY24Balance conversions (11 lakh 2-Oct-23; 6 lakh 24-Nov-23)63,50,00029.2513,26,65,250
10-Sep-2024Preferential (EGM 17-Aug-24): equity to 163 non-promoters + 20 lakh warrants (KDU 10, Aptrans 5, B N Mittal 5); cut from ₹213.76 cr to ₹149.22 cr52,79,16020513,79,44,410
23-Dec-2025KDU warrant conversion3,50,00020513,82,94,410
25-Feb-2026Conversion (KDU 6.5 lakh, Aptrans 5, Mittal 5) — all warrants converted16,50,00020513,99,44,410
Shares outstanding (crore) — +14.1% FY22–26
12.2712.6313.2713.7913.99 FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Preferential proceeds (₹ cr)Original1st revisionStatus / 2nd variation
Working capital100.7677.29₹20.77 cr used by Mar-26; ₹56.52 cr unused
Loan repayment25.0012.47Fully used
Strategic acquisitions35.0020.000% used
General corporate purposes53.0036.57Fully used
Total213.76146.33₹76.52 cr → order-execution WC (board 14-Aug-26; AGM Res. 6, 30-Sep-26; vote not retrieved)

No ESOPs, buybacks or outstanding warrants. Authorised capital ₹30 cr (15 cr shares) — headroom ~1.0 cr shares (7%); an increase would be a lead indicator of a QIP/preferential. Monitoring agency (ICRA) report 14-May-26: “no material deviation”. Contingent liabilities: see Tab 7.

Management, Promoters & Governance

Desk view: Moderate-to-high concern — operating business real, promoter-favouring transactions recur

PromoterRoleEducationBackground / holding
Vinay K. Uchil (DIN 01276871), ~55Chairman & ED to 31-Jul-2027B.E. Instrumentation; PGDBA NMIMSJoined 1995; Marine & Defence, finance. Bought Athmar (₹50,000) and 70% MEL Shipyard. 10,95,823 sh (0.78%). Chairs CSR, RMC; NRC and GPC member. ₹2.04 lakh open-market buy 16-Mar-24
Venkatesh K. Uchil (DIN 01282671), ~48MD (director since 3-Dec-2007) to 31-Jul-2027; retired by rotation, re-appointment put to 19th AGM (vote result not retrieved)B.E. E&TC; PGDFBM S.P. JainJoined 2002; opened DCs, metro, pharma; EViGO. 2,77,78,045 sh (19.85%). Sits on Audit Committee
Dr Tanuja D. Pudhierkar (DIN 08190742)Non-exec non-independentMBBS, MD (Ob-Gyn)Gynaecologist (KEM, Wadia, Cooper); no industry background; 1,000 sh; 3/4 meetings; relationship reported inconsistently (sister per CG report)
KDU Enterprises Pvt Ltd (CIN U31401MH1982PTC027850)Promoter holdco (since 1982)—6,64,06,875 sh (47.45%) → ~6,22,06,875 (~44.45%) after 23-Sep-26 sale. Also supplier, landlord (₹2.88 cr deposits), loan guarantor for a fee. Ceased “holding company” 21-Feb-2024. Paid-up ₹3.07 cr

Other promoter-group entities: Philins Industrial Corporation (partnership; landlord, guarantor), DKM Precision Engineers (partnership), Switch N Control Gears (switchgear-named; overlap), Mcgeoch Marine Electricals (ex-UK JV), KDU Marine Equipment Trading & Maintenance LLC (UAE; same geography as FZC — channel-conflict question), KDU Worldwide Middle East Marine Services LLC (sales ₹6.25 lakh FY25), KDU Worldwide Technical Services Ghana (₹5.81 lakh written off FY22).

Remuneration: Vinay and Venkatesh ₹85 lakh each FY26 (0% increase per AR); snippets cite ₹90 lakh from 1-Aug-25; narrative input says MD pay +20% vs median +11.5% — conflict, unresolved. FY18–19 ₹48 lakh each. KMP total ₹266.81 lakh (FY25 ₹264.32; FY24 ₹244.15). AR pay ratio 1.7x vs ~13x computed (median ₹6.5 lakh) — disclosure error. Promoter pay ~3% of standalone PAT; economic flows run mainly via rent, fees, purchases and asset transfers.

Key management and board

PersonRoleBackground / note
Shailendra K. Shukla (08049885), ~58Executive Director (ED from 30-Jun-2022)B.E.; weapon-control PG (INS Valsura); MBA NMIMS; ~30 yrs maritime/defence; 4/4
Sunil Kumar DalmiaCFO since 16-Jan-2025CA, SRCC; 30+ yrs; prior employers not named; pay 2.93x median, +12%
Deep V. Shah (ACS 61488)CS since 14-Feb-2024Replaced Mitali Ambre (resigned 13-Dec-2023); +20%
Rajeev Malhotra; Milind Dalvi; Sridhar SCOO (since Mar-2017); CTO; CTO R&DSridhar highest paid ₹45.61 lakh
Adm. Nikunj K. Mishra, ~68ID, NRC Chair, since Jul-2018 (term ~2028)34 yrs Navy; ~4 yrs CMD Hindustan Shipyard; M.Tech IIT-B; Nao Sena Medal; 4/4
Vikas M. Jaywant, ~66ID, 23-Feb-2020; to 22-Feb-202820+ yrs Schneider; Crompton; Oasys Energy; 4/4
Venkata Archana Rajagopalan, ~52ID (woman), Feb-2021CA, CISA; Hiranandani; IXCFO; 4/4
Shanmugam Nagarajan (11881663), 66Addl. ID 10-Aug-2026 to 9-Aug-202920 yrs Schneider incl. DCs; no shares
Madan G. Pendse (07650301)Ex-ID, Audit & SRC Chair — ceased 10-Jul-202628 yrs Mazagon Dock F&A; 5 boards
Mohan Rao (02592294), ~75Ex-ID — ceased 29-May-2026Ex-National Shipping Board; 3/4
CFOTenure
Rohit Shetty3-Aug-2018 – 19-Oct-2019 (“personal reasons”)
Aditya Desai14-Nov-2019 – 24-Jun-2020
Namita Sethia30-Jul-2020 – 30-Jul-2022
U.M. Bhakthavalsalan4-Aug-2022 – 16-Jan-2025
Sunil Kumar Dalmia16-Jan-2025 –
Board compliance. 8 directors, 4 independent (50%) — exactly at Reg 17 floor (executive promoter chair). 10-Jul to 10-Aug-2026: 3 of 7 (43%), likely within Reg 25(6) 3-month window. Audit Committee: after Pendse left, disclosed members were Jaywant + Venkatesh Uchil only (Reg 18 needs 3, two-thirds independent, independent chair); 14-Jul filing reconstituted NRC/SRC/RMC only and still named Pendse as SRC chair. Composition at the ~14-Aug results meeting not found — verify. General Purpose Committee (two promoter brothers) met 19 times; board met 4 times (27-May, 12-Aug, 3-Nov-25, 11-Feb-26). NRC met once; IDs met 23 and 31-Mar-26. Two of four IDs are ex-Schneider. Sitting fees ₹7.35 lakh total.

Shareholding

QuarterPromoterFIIDIIMFPublicHolders
Jun-202471.170.150.11028.5655,983
Sep-202471.170.250.08028.5083,799
Dec-202468.450.960.04030.5689,628
Mar-202568.450.150.04031.3593,629
Jun-202568.450.080.07031.4096,332
Sep-202568.460.180.12031.2494,688
Dec-202568.540.650.12030.6989,679
Mar-202668.200.590.34030.8789,030
Jun-202668.201.120.41030.2786,580
Sep-2026 pro-forma (not filed; due 21-Oct)~65.20?~1.2+~0.83~32–33—

Earlier: 73.52% (FY19–22), 74.46% (Mar-23), 73.84% (Sep-23), 71.98% (Mar-24). Retail <₹2 lakh 20.47% (Jun-26) vs 21.79% (Sep-25). 10 FIIs; none >1%. Holders of 1,00,001+ shares own 77.8%. Locked-in 10,00,000 (1.05% of promoter holding; ~0.71% of equity). Pledge: nil (Reg 31(4), 7/8-Apr-2026). INDmoney “promoter −5.32%” disregarded.

Promoter holding %, Mar-23 → Sep-26 pro-forma
74.4671.9868.4568.20~65.20 PF Mar-23Jun-24Mar-25Dec-25Sep-26
Promoter-wiseJun-26 shares%Pro-forma %
KDU Enterprises6,64,06,87547.45~44.45
Venkatesh K. Uchil2,77,78,04519.8519.85
Vinay K. Uchil10,95,8230.780.78
Tanuja Pudhierkar1,000~0~0
Others (incl. Reshma Uchil 0.11%)~1.55 lakh~0.11~0.11
Total promoter9,54,36,71368.20~65.20

Insider / SAST / bulk deals

DatePartyActionQtyPrice / note
15-Dec-2021(Trendlyne history)Bulk deal7,00,019₹40.31 (~₹2.8 cr)
30-Sep/4-Oct-2022KDUWarrants (preferential)20,00,000₹29.25; 25% upfront ~₹1.46 cr
16-Mar-2024Vinay UchilOpen-market buy2,300₹88.80
21-Aug-2024Ravi Raj Singh Rajput (designated person)Sale7,510₹261.10 (₹19.61 lakh)
10/12-Sep-2024KDUWarrants10,00,000₹205; upfront ~₹5.1 cr (Trendlyne “₹51.25 cr” is a units error)
23-Dec-2025KDUConversion (Trendlyne mislabels as sale; SAST 26/31-Dec)3,50,000Balance ₹153.75; effective ₹205
25-Feb-2026KDUConversion; SAST 27-Feb6,50,000Post-holding 6,64,06,875
9-Jun-2026Vinay & Venkatesh UchilBought 70% MEL Shipyard from company—Consideration not found
23-Sep-2026KDU EnterprisesBulk SALE42,00,000₹386.48 avg; ₹162.3 cr; ~3.0%
23-Sep-2026SBI Funds ManagementBulk BUY — first MF11,55,413₹394.79; ~₹45.6 cr; ~0.83%
23-Sep-2026Setu Securities / Swetaben Shah / QE SecuritiesIntraday churn (flat net)9.74 / 7.47 / 7.13 lakh₹385–420; not positional
Superseded statement. The governance input's “no open-market selling by promoters” and “no promoter selling” positive pre-date the 23-Sep-2026 bulk deal and are no longer valid. Narrative input dates the deal 24-Sep (reporting date); exchange date 23-Sep used. Stock fell ~5.3% to ₹403. SBI took ~27.5% of the block; ~30.5 lakh went to sub-threshold buyers. An untraceable “₹62.9 cr block of 1.6M at ₹394.2” is unverified. Fresh conversion shares likely under ICDR lock-in, so the sale probably came from KDU's legacy stake Est.. The sale came 5 days before the ₹250.78 cr and 12 days before the ₹393.52 cr order filings — timing only, no allegation.
Notable holder%Comment
Aptrans Impex Pvt Ltd~0.36%5 lakh conv. @ ₹205 (Feb-26); ~2.3x in the money
Bishan Narain Mittal~0.36%Same
Sep-2024 equity allottees (163)~3.8% at issue52.79 lakh @ ₹205, ~2.3x — potential overhang; names not retrieved
Ratna Uchil7,500 shPreferential allottee classified non-promoter; relationship undisclosed
Marquee investors—Kacholia, Kedia, Agrawal, Kela, Veliyath: none found. No PMS/AIF named

Related-party transactions (standalone, ₹ lakh)

Columns shown exactly as printed in the FY26 AR (header “31-Mar-2026 | 31-Mar-2025”), plus the FY25 AR. The last column is our likely FY26 reading Est. — see the transposition test below.

CounterpartyNatureFY26 AR col. “FY26”FY26 AR col. “FY25”FY25 AR: FY25FY25 AR: FY24Likely FY26 (Est.)
KDU EnterprisesLease rent306.29341.96306.29276.19341.96
KDU EnterprisesPurchases270.71319.00270.71208.93319.00
KDU EnterprisesCorporate guarantee fee32.21737.50 (cons. 775.26)32.2139.20737.50
Philins Industrial CorpGuarantee fee207.68 — year ambiguous in extractionnot seen—?
PhilinsLease rent / professional46.87 / 27.3149.21 / —46.8747.8649.21 / ?
Directors' relatives (Rashmi/Reshma Uchil)Lease rent / professional31.86 / 14.1610.20 / 12.00——10.20 / 12.00
KMPSalaries266.81264.32264.32244.15266.81 (reconciles literally)
Independent directorsSitting fees7.356.95——7.35
KDU Marine Equipment Trading LLC (UAE)Sales by company135.81257.70——257.70 (receivable: business input ₹1,121.5 lakh Mar-26 vs ₹18.6 lakh; governance input ₹18.61 lakh FY26 / ₹177.26 lakh FY25 — inputs conflict, unresolved)
Switch N Control GearsRent income / purchases28.32 / —28.32 / 88.5028.3270.76 purch.28.32 / 88.50
Mcgeoch Marine ElectricalsPurchases5.867.94——7.94
MEL Power Systems FZCPurchases / sales1,358.89 / 585.05162.27 / 4.26——162.27 / 4.26
STI SRLPurchases825.38549.82——549.82
Narhari EnggProfit share / purchases / guarantee income219.27 / 102.66 / 0.65337.93 / 17.70 / 37.76——337.93 / 17.70
Evigo ChargeLoan → equity476.57111.84 conv.—102.78 conv.₹4.77 cr converted Feb-26 (narrative) — literal
MEL Shipyard (then sub)Loan; interest11.17 loan; 8.13 int.10.67; 1.1210.67112.45Repayment before sale not disclosed
Marks Marine RadioLoan17.49————
OPEN RED FLAG — KDU guarantee fee / RPT column order. For KDU rent, purchases and fee, the FY26 AR's “FY26” column equals the FY25 AR's FY25 figures. Transposition test: BRSR says related-party purchases were 1.97% of purchases in FY26 (₹937 of ₹47,533 lakh) vs 5.37% in FY25. Literal “FY26” purchases (KDU 270.71 + FZC 1,358.89 + STI 825.38 + Narhari 102.66 + Mcgeoch 5.86) ≈ ₹2,563 lakh ≈ 5.4% — close to FY25's 5.37%, not FY26's 1.97%. The transposed reading (319.00 + 162.27 + 549.82 + 17.70 + 7.94 + 88.50) ≈ ₹1,145 lakh ≈ 2.4% — directionally consistent with FY26. Caveat: both ratios use the FY26 denominator (₹47,533 lakh) and neither sum reproduces BRSR's ₹937 lakh, so the BRSR test is directional, not a reconciliation; the stronger evidence is the exact match of three KDU lines with the FY25 AR. Likely reading Est.: FY26 KDU guarantee fee ₹737.50 lakh (~₹7.4 cr ≈ 14% of standalone PAT; ₹775.26 lakh consolidated) vs ₹32.21 lakh in FY25; FY26 flows to KDU (rent + purchases + fee) ≈ ₹14 cr. Counter-evidence: KMP salary reconciles literally. Consequences of the reading: “FZC purchases up 8x” and “relatives' rent up 3x” become declines; the governance input's “~₹4.5 cr low-year promoter flow” holds only on the literal reading. Reg 23(9) filings do not itemise guarantee fees. Unresolved until the company explains — ask for Audit Committee approvals, fee rate and guaranteed facilities. Unverified snippet: ₹0.51 cr of issue proceeds paid to KDU — not in monitoring report.

Auditors

ItemDetail
Statutory auditorSaini Pati Shah & Co LLP (ex-SGJ & Co), FRN 137904W/W100622; partner Ankush Shah (FY25 report 27-May-25)
TenureAGM 31-Aug-2018; reappointed 26-Sep-2023 to FY28 (final term); no change since listing; small firm for ~₹877 cr revenue
Fee₹23.50 lakh + ₹0.52 lakh (FY26 standalone)
OpinionUnmodified FY24–FY26
EoM standalone FY26Solar arbitration (principal ₹2,185.88 lakh, interest ₹949.54 lakh paid)
EoM consolidated FY26(1) arbitration; (2) Eltech going concern (losses ₹188.75 lakh, NW −₹38.75 lakh); (3) non-uniform subsidiary depreciation, impact “not ascertainable”
CARODisputed dues ~₹3.1 cr: IT AY13–16 (~₹4.7–6.1 lakh), GST Maharashtra FY19–20 (₹47.5–94.2 lakh), customs 2014–18 (₹132.62 lakh); Eltech adverse (vii)(a)/(b) (CARO 16-May-26)
Audit trailException: no log for DB-level changes; inventory module none Apr–Jul-2025
OthersInternal: IRA & Associates (ex-SMSD); Secretarial: R. Bhandari & Co (FY26–30, ₹75,000 p.a., clean, nil deviations); Cost: Joshi Apte & Associates (FY27, ₹1.25 lakh)

Subsidiaries, associates, acquisitions

EntityStakePurposeFY26 turnover (₹ lakh)PATNote
MEL Power Systems FZC (UAE, 2010)93.71%ME trading/service; Sperry reseller4,969.82268.21NW ~₹5,245.6 lakh; FY18 turnover ₹66 cr — shrunk
STI SRL (Italy, 2016)70.28%Electrical/automation4,795.9423.02Marginal; NW ~₹1,956.7 lakh
MEL Heavy Industries (ex-Narhari, 2010)99%Motors, pumps, panels~2,796341.35Best performer; converted 22-May-26
Evigo Charge (Bijlify)96.52% (91.74%)EV chargers415.49318.72 (incl. DTA ~148.6)Reserves −₹499 lakh; ₹25 cr corporate guarantee (2023)
Eltech Engineers Madras (2017)94%Panels, Chennai231.9574.07Negative NW; going-concern EoM
Marks Marine Radio59.23%Marine radio/NAVCOM587.59~2749.2% Oct-23 (₹2.35 cr); +10% ₹50 lakh, sub from 12-May-25
Xanatos Marine (Canada)75%TITAN VTS software8.82(151.81)US$1.55 mn (agreed 22-Oct-21, done 4-Jan-23); cost ₹1,216.86 lakh; net assets at acq. −₹2.35 cr; NW −₹844.97 lakh; no impairment
MEL Power Systems Pte (Singapore)100%Trading (inc. 6-Oct-25)nilnilDormant
Premalata Foundation100%Sec. 8 CSR (27-Oct-25)nil(0.10)—
MEL Shipyard (ex-Xanatech, inc. 22-Jan-24)100% → 30% associate 9-Jun-26Shipbuilding vehicle~nilsmall lossLast 26% bought for ₹0.14 lakh (11-Oct-25); renamed 18-Nov-25; 70% to promoters (board 11-Feb-26, MEIL/SEC/2025-26/55)
Athmar India (Pune, inc. 7-Feb-24)50% → sold 31-Mar-25JV/MoU vehiclenil—Sold to Vinay Uchil for ₹50,000
Technology Ventures ME FZCHistorical———Last filed 2019

Parent = ~90% of consolidated profit, ~91% of net assets. Goodwill ₹782–800 lakh, no impairment. NCI ₹876.5 lakh (₹434.1). AEC (2007) absorbed. AOC-1 mapping indicative (scrambled extraction). Dr Vijay Malik pattern: “formed an associate… helped it enter an MOU with a reputed company and then sold its stake to the promoters” — fits Athmar; MEL Shipyard follows the same arc Analyst View.

Litigation and contingent liabilities

ItemAmount
Solar arbitration (NLC 50 MW TN, 2017): award 1-Aug-2024 ₹2,134 lakh + interest; ₹85.37 lakh admitted; HC challenge 24-Oct-24; upheld 7-Oct-2025Paid ₹21.86 cr + ₹9.50 cr interest FY26; expense ₹16.41 cr; FY25 provision ₹10.78 cr (~50%) insufficient; further ₹2.17 cr principal / ₹4.75 cr interest provided; ₹4.27 cr interest outstanding; ~₹31 cr cash total. ValuePickr cites “₹21.3 cr GE arbitration”
Bank guarantees / surety bonds (standalone, net of ₹393.50 lakh counter-guarantees)₹16,829.38 lakh
Guarantees for subsidiaries₹1,272.82 lakh (FY24 ₹2,177.25)
Letters of credit / bill discounting₹1,554.15 lakh / ₹1,127.34 lakh
Disputed taxes (standalone net) / customs₹220.17 lakh / ₹67.62 lakh (customs busbar dispute ₹120.6 lakh)
Consolidated contingent liabilities~₹211.5 cr; GST ~₹15.7–17.0 cr vs ₹1.9 cr standalone — ~8x gap unreconciled
OtherGST order CGST Goa Oct-2024; KDU Worldwide Ghana bad debt ₹5.81 lakh (FY22); cyber “firewall attack” 7-Jul-26 (no material impact); NSE surveillance query 10-Aug-26 (NSE/CM/Surveillance/17348); no SEBI/NCLT/IBC; 0 investor complaints

Governance red-flag register

#FlagSeverity
170% MEL Shipyard to promoters; consideration not foundHigh
2KDU guarantee fee ₹0.32 cr vs ₹7.38/7.75 cr across ARs (likely FY26 ~₹7.4 cr Est.); Philins ₹2.08 cr year-ambiguousHigh
3Promoter bulk sale 3.0% @ ₹386.48 (23-Sep-26) after ₹205 conversionsHigh
4Athmar 50% sold to promoter for ₹50,000Medium
5Recurring rent ~₹3.5–3.9 cr, purchases, deposits with KDU; relatives' rent (3x up on literal reading)Medium
6Overlapping promoter entities (KDU Marine UAE, Switch N Control, Mcgeoch, DKM)Medium
7Promoter-MD on Audit Committee; possible Reg 18 gapMedium
8Five CFOs in ~6.5 yearsMedium
9Xanatos ₹12.2 cr, no impairment; Eltech going concernMedium
10Preferential objects varied twice; ₹20 cr acquisition fund unusedMedium
11Audit-trail gaps; pay-ratio error; small auditor on final termLow

Positives: no pledge; unqualified opinions; clean secretarial reports; no SEBI penalties; naval/Schneider ID expertise; ICRA A-; FPI and first MF interest. Diligence questions: MEL Shipyard price/valuer/loan repayment/supply terms; KDU and Philins fee reconciliation; KDU Marine UAE, Switch N Control, Mcgeoch financials and non-compete; Audit Committee composition; Xanatos impairment; AGM votes on Res. 6 and 7; Ratna Uchil and Ravi Raj Singh Rajput relationships.

Supply Chain

↑ Upstream — what Marine Electricals depends on

Counterparty / inputRoleFY26 (likely, Est.)FY25
Schneider ElectricBlokset licensor (2004) + key device source; “largest partner in India”Spend undisclosed—
Sperry Marine (UK)Navigation principal; MEIL representativeUndisclosed—
MEL Power Systems FZCGroup sourcing₹162.27 lakh₹1,358.89 lakh
STI SRLGroup sourcing₹549.82 lakh₹825.38 lakh
KDU EnterprisesPurchases / rent₹319.00 / ₹341.96 lakh₹270.71 / ₹306.29 lakh
Switch N Control / McgeochPurchases₹88.50 / ₹7.94 lakh— / ₹5.86 lakh
Narhari / MEL HeavyFabrication₹17.70 lakh₹102.66 lakh
Chinese solar-module supplier (legacy)USD 0.8m advance written off—FY25
Danfoss IndiaMarine products — partner/integrator2025—

Year allocation follows the transposed-column reading that reconciles to BRSR (related-party purchases 1.97% FY26 vs 5.37% FY25) — see Tab 7; literal FY26 AR columns give the reverse. Same convention used in Tabs 3 and 7.

↓ Downstream — who depends on Marine Electricals

SectorNamed customers
Defence / governmentIndian Navy, Coast Guard, MoD, DRDO; MDL, GRSE, CSL, GSL, HSL; L&T Shipbuilding, Titagarh, Chowgule, Shoft, Udupi Cochin; ABG, Bharati (historic); L3, ONGC, SCI; ATV (SSBN) programme; Material Organisation Vizag
Foreign marineBangladesh Navy, Colombo Dockyard, HEISCO, Grandweld, Zamil, C Torq, SHM Shipcare
Data centresPrinceton Digital Group, STT GDC, AdaniConneX, Equinix, Colt, CtrlS, Web Werks, Bridge DC, Netmagic (NTT), BAM–DLR, Digital Edge, DXDC, Siemens (hyperscaler), Crescon, Socomec
SemiconductorsMicron (Sanand), Tata Semiconductor Dholera (via L&T), CG Semi, SEMI, Jabil, Tata Electronics, Tata Advanced Systems
Infra / EPC / real estateL&T, Adani Infra, Afcons, Classic Electric, Boeing India, MMRC, Pune Metro, PMC (EV), Prestige, Oberoi Realty, Lodha World One/Crest, Omkar Alta Monte
Oil & gasONGC, IOC, HPCL, Cairn, Oiltanking
Auto / chemicals / FMCGBKT, MRF, Mahindra, Skoda, Maruti; Galaxy, Deepak, Grasim, Asian Paints, Chloride; Nestle, P&G, HUL, Colgate, PepsiCo
Pharma / metalsSerum, Dr Reddy's, Sun, ACG, Cipla; Suez Steel, JSW, AM/NS, Tata Steel; repeat: Cipla, MRF, Thermax, Blue Star
Navy programmes in execution (70 ships)Coast Guard (38 vessels)Pipeline (257 Navy + 51 CG)
FSS ×5 (HSL)Adamya FPV ×8 (GSL)P-17B ×8, P-18 ×12
NGOPV ×11 (GSL 7, GRSE 4)MDL FPV ×14MCMV ×12, NGSV ×5 (CSL L1)
NGMV ×6 (CSL); MPV ×2, CTS ×3 (L&T)NGOPV ×6 (MDL)ASV-MCM ×10, FIC ×120
FDN-3 (HSL); DSC ×5 (Titagarh)Training ship ×1NWJFAC ×31, LPD ×4
NGC ×8 (GRSE 5, GSL 3); P-17A ×7Pollution control ×3 (GSL)IAC-2, P-75(I) ×6, P-76 ×12, midget subs ×2
1135.6 ×2 (GSL); ASW-SWC ×16; Arihant-class ×4Hovercraft ×6 (Chowgule)CG NG FPV ×18 (HSL L1), interceptors ×22
RAW / COMPONENTS              MEIL (+ subs)                           CUSTOMER / INTEGRATOR             END USER
Cu busbar, steel, cable  ->  Type-tested engineering (Blokset,   ->  Defence yards (MDL, GRSE, CSL,  -> Indian Navy, Coast Guard,
Schneider ACB/MCCB            MEcubE+/MEpoweR+, IPMS, radar, TITAN)    GSL, HSL, L&T, Titagarh)            foreign navies
(EUR imports ~19-20% RM)     Fabrication (MEL Heavy, Palghar)    ->  Commercial yards / ports        -> Ship owners, port authorities
PLC/VME, RF, batteries,      Assembly, wiring, FAT/DGQA              DC developers & EPCs (PDG, STT,  -> Hyperscalers / cloud tenants
Sperry nav kit; FZC, STI     Install, AMC/RRC; Goa PTU plant         Adani, Digital Edge, Siemens)
                                                                 ->  Fabs / industry / metro / PMC   -> Factories, commuters, EV users
LinkPricing power
Upstream — Schneider/OEMsStrong vs MEIL owns Blokset design and core devices
MEILModerate naval approvals, ~50% claimed share, PTU speed; Industry EBIT 5.6% → 9.7%; GM 25.3% → 30.7% then 28.9% Q1
Downstream — MoD/yards, DC operatorsStrongest L1 fixed-price tenders, competitive RFQs, ~176 debtor days, LDs, BG-backed
NetMid-chain integrator; group EBITDA ~10.8% (12.6% adj. Est.)

Competitive Position

VerticalProductsCompetition
Defence & Marine (Q1 FY27 ₹103 cr, +30%; OB ₹699 cr)Switchboards, PMS, IPMS/APMS/IBMS, nav/bridge, marine radio, VTMS, shore powerOligopoly of approved vendors (one of 3–5 preferred); fixed-price 24–36 months
Industrial (Q1 FY27 ₹156 cr, +77%; OB ₹1,373.5 cr)DC PDS, PTUs, LV/Blokset, MEP GC, EV, motorsFragmented panel builders under OEMs (Schneider, Siemens, ABB, Eaton, Legrand, Vertiv); 6–24 months; price-led

Position: naval ~50% share is a management claim, unverified; rivals Lauritz Knudsen (ex-L&T E&A, Schneider-owned) and Blue Gold Resources; foreign OEMs (Siemens, GE Vernova, Wärtsilä, Kongsberg, L3Harris) on high-end; BEL, L&T Defence. DC: sizeable Tier-2 integrator, largest Schneider Blokset partner, single orders ₹142–399 cr; Schneider ~18% of global DC switchgear. Groww peer median ₹1,557 cr mcap (when MARINE was ~₹3,923 cr). No listed pure-play marine-electrical peer in India.

Listed peers (Screener, 06-Oct-2026, recomputed)

CompanyRevenueGrowthEBITDA%PAT%RoEP/EEV/EBITDAMoat
Marine Electricals (FY26)877+14.3%10.7% (12.6% incl OI)6.7%13.0%~103x~62xNaval approvals; Blokset
Schneider Electric Infra (FY26)2,891+9.6%12.8%7.4%36.5%~165x TTM~83x grossGlobal parent tech
ABB India (CY25)13,203+8.3%15.5%12.6%22.4%~90x≤74x grossFull DC stack, marine propulsion
Hind Rectifiers (FY26)999+52.5%8.5%3.9%21.2%104x / 127x TTM~51xRDSO approvals
Salzer Electronics (FY26)1,758+24.0%8.4%3.1%~9.4%~20x~9.7xLow-cost LV
Data Patterns (valuation comp)925+30.6%40.4%29.3%16.7%~90x~64xOwned defence IP

MARINE RoE 13.0% used throughout (Screener 13.1%). ABB CY25 PAT used (TTM includes one-off). Salzer TTM may be stale. Shipyards and Siemens are customers, not peers. Basis differs between the two peer tables: the first is recomputed (market input; SEIL P/E ~165x TTM, RoE 36.5% on average equity; ABB ~90x on CY25 PAT), the second is Screener-reported (financials input; SEIL 157x / 38.2%; ABB 97.8x on TTM PAT incl. a one-off).

Electrification peers (mcap ₹ cr)McapP/EP/BRoCERoEDiv yld
Marine Electricals6,688~103x13.6x18.0%13.0%0.06%
Quality Power12,71195.4x23.4x31.7%25.3%0.06%
Schneider Electric Infra30,360157x44.1x29.6%38.2%0.00%
Siemens Ltd (customer; Sep YE)1,37,10691.2x9.6x21.4%19.2%0.49%
ABB India1,50,64897.8x16.1x29.9%22.4%0.58%
Salzer92021.1x1.55x11.3%9.4%0.49%
PeerMEIL strengthsMEIL weaknesses
SEILNaval know-how; +201% order growth; lower debt~3x revenue; ~36% RoE; Schneider can integrate forward
ABB IndiaNaval incumbency; faster growth~15x revenue; 15.5% EBITDA; net cash; bundles DC stack
Hind RectifiersHigher margin; DC cycle; lower debt (₹89 vs ₹245 cr)21% RoE; +52% growth
SalzerHigher margin, less leverage~2x revenue at ~20x P/E; owns product IP
Data PatternsLarger DC TAM; less MoD dependence40% EBITDA from owned IP; cash-rich
Lauritz KnudsenFocus, cost, yard relationshipsSchneider cost/tech advantage, captive DC channel
Global marine OEMsIDDM preference, cost, local serviceLacks integrated electric propulsion; Xanatos partial bridge
Unlisted / global competitorThreat
Lauritz Knudsen E&AHigh (both segments)
Siemens Ltd/AG — also customerCo-opetition
Schneider Electric India — also partnerCo-opetition; supplier power
ABB marine, GE Vernova, Wärtsilä, Kongsberg, L3Harris MAPPSMedium–High high-end
BEL; L&T Defence; Tata Advanced SystemsMedium
Blue Gold Resources, MSME switchboard makersMedium (price)
Eaton, Vertiv, Legrand, DeltaHigh in DC
Sterling & Wilson, Tata Projects, L&T B&F (MEP EPCs)High — MEIL new entrant
Korean/Japanese yard partnersRising, medium-term

Porter's Five Forces

ForceAssessmentRating
New entrantsNaval: DGQA, shock/EMI testing, track record; DC: low barriers, OEM forward integrationLow / Med-High
Supplier powerOEMs control price, allocation, lead time; copper volatileHigh
Buyer powerMoD monopsony via PSU yards, L1; sophisticated DC buyersHigh
SubstitutesOEM prefab power modules, busway, solid-state breakers, integrated propulsionLow-Med
RivalryNaval moderate; DC intenseMed-High

EBITDA range-bound 8–12% for 6 years; FY25 Marine PBIT flat on +24% revenue. Moat: naval durable 10+ yrs; DC weak-moderate. Barriers: Navy/DGQA registration, IEC 61439 type-tests, hyperscaler qualification, BG capacity (₹419.5 cr limits), warship track record (INS Nilgiri, Taragiri, Mormugao).

Industry and policy

Data pointValue
Warships under construction54 across 6 yards, ~₹99,500 cr (Sep-25) → ~45 (May-26); FY25 MD&A: 81 in execution, 99 planned
Navy inductions 202618 warships (record); 5 in June 2026
FY27 BE defenceMoD ~₹7.8 lakh cr (+15%); capital ₹2.19 lakh cr (+21.8%); Navy heads ₹32,496 cr (+4%); Naval Fleet ₹25,024 cr
ShipbuildingIndia ~0.06% global (~20th); top-10 by 2030, top-5 by 2047; MoS 5% by 2030; capacity 0.072 → 11.3 MGT; Amrit Kaal ~₹80 lakh cr
₹69,725 cr package (Sep-25)SBFAS to 31-Mar-2036 ₹24,736 cr; MDF ₹25,000 cr (MIF ₹20,000 cr, 49% GoI; IIF ₹5,000 cr); SbDS ₹19,989 cr, 4.5 MGT
India DC capacity~1,700 MW 2025 (+440 MW); +500 MW 2026; 2030: 4.2 GW (C&W), ~4.8 GW consensus (~US$28 bn), 8 GW (Jefferies); 16 → 55 mn sq ft (Chairman)
Global DC switchgear~US$2.57 bn (2026), 7.5% CAGR to US$5.3 bn (2036)
Policies +DAP-2020 PIL, IDDM, PPP-MII, Green Tug, Harit Nauka, 111 waterways, DC infra status, state DC policies, DPDP, IndiaAI; Atmanirbharta 2047
Policies −/n.a.No PLI applies; BIS/QCO, customs on breakers; SEBI LODR RPT scrutiny

Risks & Red Flags

Two open red flags carried across tabs: (1) Order-book bridge gap ~₹294 cr (Q1 FY27); (2) KDU guarantee-fee inconsistency (₹32.21 lakh vs ₹737.50 lakh; likely FY26 ~₹7.4 cr on the transposed-column reading Est.). Neither has a management explanation; no earnings call exists to ask.
#RiskCat.Sev.ExplanationMitigant
1WC stretch / negative OCFFinancialHighDebtor days 178; OCF −₹16.1 cr vs PAT ₹58.6 cr; borrowings ₹55 → ₹89 cr; Q4 interest ₹7.54 crPreferential capital; non-fund limits; ICRA A-(Stable)/A2+ (23-Jul-26)
2Execution of ₹2,073 cr + ₹1,871.6 cr inflowsExecutionHighBook ~4x in 15 months; Goa ramp; 4–28-month schedules; LDsPlants; repeat clients
3MEL Shipyard to promotersGovernanceHighConsideration unseen; coincides with SBFAS/SbDS30% retained
4Order-book reconciliation gap ~₹294 crDisclosureHigh1,254+784−259=1,779 vs 2,073; segment-implied inflow ~₹1,078 crMay include July orders/LOIs — ask IR
5KDU guarantee-fee inconsistencyGovernanceHighLikely ~₹7.4 cr fee ≈14% of standalone PAT Est.None disclosed
6Promoter sellingGovernanceHigh3.0% @ ₹386.48 on 23-Sep-26; demonstrated supplyStill ~65.2%; SBI absorbed part
7Margin stagnationBusinessHighEBITDA 8–12% for 6 yrs; Q1 −50 bp; GM −3.4 ptsPTU productisation
8OEM dependence (Schneider, Siemens)BusinessHighLicensor, supplier, competitor, customerOwn designs
9DC cycle/customer concentrationMacroHigh~66% book Industry; PDG >₹500 cr Est.; AI-capex, grid delaysMarine ₹699 cr; semis
10Valuation / sentimentFinancialHigh~103x P/E, 13.6x P/B; no coverage; 53-day avg holding; beta 1.35Order momentum; BSE listing
11Objects changed twiceGovernanceMed₹213.76 → ₹149.22 cr; ₹76.52 cr redirectedMonitoring agency
12Naval budget timingMacroMedNavy heads +4%; Marine flat FY2654 warships u/c
13MEP general contractingExecutionMedCtrlS EPC scope; SITC retention6–8 months
14CommoditiesBusinessMedCu/steel on fixed-price 24–36mBack-to-back
15CurrencyFinancialLow-Med€3.69m unhedged; no policyEEFC
16Interest / coverageFinancialLow-MedEBIT/interest 5.0x; standalone FY25 10.75xRating upgrade
17Dilution / overhangFinancialMedAll 20 lakh warrants converted by 25-Feb-26; 62.8 lakh ₹205 shares 2.3x ITM; 7% authorised headroomZero pledge
18Key-person / familyGovernanceMedUchil family; GPC met 19x; 5 CFOsBoard 8 with 4 IDs
19Subsidiary sprawlGovernanceMedXanatos NW −₹8.4 cr, no impairment; Eltech going concernMEL Heavy profitable
20Audit Committee Reg 18RegulatoryMedPossibly 2 members after 10-Jul-26Verify
21Litigation / taxLegalMed3 EoMs; contingent ~₹211.5 cr; GST gap; ₹4.27 cr interest dueArbitration largely paid
22CyberOperationalLow7-Jul-26 firewall attack; data loss “cannot be ruled out”Forensic firm
23Technology obsolescenceBusinessLow-MedPrefab OEM modules, solid-state distributionPTUs
24Foreign yard partnersBusinessMed (LT)Imported vendor listsIDDM rules
25ESG / safety; disclosureESGLowSite safety with MEP; unit errors in mediaShore power ESG-positive

Red-flag checklist (corrected)

FlagStatusEvidence
Rising debtWATCH₹55 → ₹89 cr; still 0.18x D/E
Margin deteriorationWATCHQ1 −50 bp; GM 32.3% → 28.9%
Auditor concernsWATCHUnmodified, but 3 consolidated EoMs + audit-trail exception (FY26)
Related-party abuseFLAGMEL Shipyard; Athmar; KDU fee
Promoter sellingFLAG42 lakh @ ₹386.48, 23-Sep-26
DilutionWATCH+14.1% shares FY22–26
Customer lossCLEARRepeat DC clients; OB dipped FY25 then recovered
Litigation / taxWATCHArbitration loss ~₹31 cr cash; ~₹211.5 cr contingent
Cash flow vs profitFLAGOCF/PAT 0.50x 5-yr
Disclosure gapsFLAG₹294 cr OB gap; no calls
ValuationFLAG~103x vs 13.0% RoE
Key-personWATCHFamily-led

Concall Highlights & Guidance

No earnings calls for 6 quarters. Last transcript: Q4 FY21 maiden call (14-Jun-2021, Vinay Uchil). Since: PPTs only (Jun-22, May-24, 11-Oct-25, Aug/Sep-26 filed ~22-Sep-26 ref MEIL/SEC/2026-27/45). AGM minutes record questions generically. No sell-side (TipRanks: 0). Analyst Q&A below is reconstructed from ICRA, auditor and filings.
Quarter (date)RevPATHighlights / management wordsTone
Q4 FY25 (27-May-25)25113.4OB ₹525 cr (down from ₹601); MD&A: “strong naval order flow”, “low-risk manageable steps”, acquisitions in North/East, “top ten players in global marine”Aspirational
Q1 FY26 (12-Aug-25)16711.6Seasonal; implied OB ~₹689 cr—
Q2 FY26 (3-Nov-25)222.216.5OPM 11.65%; H1 sales ₹389 cr; Oct-25 deck: “Achieved leadership position in Data Centres”; Adani ConneX, Equinix repeatsConfident DC
Q3 FY26 (11-Feb-26)210.211.8Margin −200 bps (timing); OB ~₹966 cr (13-Nov); same day: MEL Shipyard sale notedDefensive by omission
Q4 FY26 (27-May-26)277.518.5“robust operational and financial performance… 14% top-line growth and 35% full-year EBITDA growth”; OB ₹1,254 cr (ICRA 63/37); “structural hyper-growth” in DCs; interest ₹7.54 cr; tax ~17%Confident
Q1 FY27 (14-Aug-26)259.217.5OB ₹2,073 cr; inflow ₹784 cr; “First quarter of FY27 has set a strong direction… faster execution and growing market presence”; “electrical infrastructure partner for these high density, uptime critical environments”; 8–24-month visibility; BSE listing, object change, ₹0.30 dividend, cost auditorExpansionary
Standalone PBIT marginFY25FY26Q1 FY27
Marine7.9% (₹26.1/329.6)9.6% (₹32.1/334.2)~8.7%
Industry6.7% (₹24.95/371.0)9.7% (₹40.0/412.8)~9.0%

Guidance vs actual

WhenSaid / plannedOutcomeVerdict
FY25 MD&AStrong naval flow; adequate visibilityOB fell ₹601 → ₹525 cr; book-to-bill ~0.9xMissed
FY25 MD&A / Sep-24 objectsAcquisitions; ₹20 cr earmarked₹0 used; redirected to WC; only Marks Marine +10% (₹0.5 cr)Not delivered
Sep-24 objects₹77.29 cr long-term WC₹20.77 cr used by Mar-26Partial
FY25 MD&ATop-10 global marineMarine share of book 37% → ~34%Drift
DecksEV, autonomy, MDAEvigo ~₹4.2 cr; VTMS order Oct-26; AIS heads of termsLittle traction
Oct-25 deckDC leadershipPDG x7, STT x3+, Digital Edge x2, Siemens x2, Equinix x2; Industry +77% Q1 FY27Delivered
Q3 FY26 dipTimingOPM back to 11.4%Delivered
Q4 FY26 PRHyper-growthQ1 inflow ₹784 cr; Q2 filings ₹1,478 crDelivered
Q1 FY27 deck8–24-month visibilityWatch Q2 (mid-Nov)Pending
Goa plant (21-Sep-26)800 PTUs/yr by Mar-27Ops 14-Sep-26Pending
ICRA Jul-26Capex ₹25–50 cr FY27, FY28FY26 ₹28.3 crPlausible

Recurring themes: naval pipeline ₹2.35 lakh cr to 2035, 200-ship fleet (~150 today, ~50 under construction); DC 16 → 55 mn sq ft; industrial power demand +152% by FY35; Make in India; ~50% naval share; Blokset “largest partner”. Contradictions: bullish naval MD&A while OB fell; acquisition ambition dropped via object change; Q1 inflow doesn't bridge the OB. Tone: cautious (FY25) → defensive (Q3 FY26) → confident (Q4 FY26) → expansionary (Q1 FY27). Deck metric conflict: one extraction RoE 16.4%/RoCE 11.7%/WC 32 days vs Multibagg RoE 11.7%/RoCE 16.4%/WC 117 — latter used.

Hidden-risk Q&A (reconstructed)

  1. Why is OCF negative with 18.3% of receivables >180 days? (ICRA)
  2. Was the ₹16.41 cr arbitration inside PBT, and did the ₹10.78 cr provision reversal also run through P&L?
  3. What is the GST contingent — ₹15.7 cr or ₹1.9 cr?
  4. What did promoters pay for MEL Shipyard; why sell 3% on 23-Sep-26; why did the 10-Aug NSE volume query precede 14-Aug results by 3 days?
  5. How will SITC/MEP orders affect margins and receivables? Small items: relative lease rent, ₹0.2 cr loan to an executive.

Growth, Outlook & Valuation

Order book trail

DateIndustryMarineTotal (₹ cr)Note
Mar-18 / 19 / 20 / 21161 / 188 / 402 / 441AR history; Jul-21 ~500 milestone
Mar-22356~0.9x revenue
Mar-23115.7370.6486.3
Dec-23~540ICRA
Mar-24226.4374.7601.0
Mar-25239.6285.8525.4−13%
Jun-25~689Derived
13-Nov-25~966Company
Mar-26791.8462.31,254+139%
Jun-261,373.5699.42,073+201% YoY; 2.4x FY26 rev; 2.1x TTM
~6-Oct-26~3,600–3,700Est. (narrative); financials input ~2,800–3,000; may double-count up to ₹294 cr
Order book (₹ cr); last bar estimate
3564866015251,2542,073~3,650E Mar-22Mar-23Mar-24Mar-25Mar-26Jun-26Oct-26E
OPEN RED FLAG — order-book bridge. ₹1,254 + ₹784 − ₹259 = ₹1,779 cr vs ₹2,073 cr reported (gap ~₹294 cr). Segments: Industry 791.8 + x − 156 = 1,373.5 → x ≈ ₹738 cr; D&M 462 + y − 103 = 699.4 → y ≈ ₹340 cr; total ~₹1,078 cr ≠ ₹784 cr. Chairman refers to contracts “secured through July”, so Jun-26 book may include July wins (LOIs, escalations, Marks Marine scope). If so, adding all post-Q1 filings to ₹2,073 cr double-counts.
PeriodInflowRevenueBook-to-bill
FY25 (implied)~691767~0.90x
FY26 (ICRA)1,606877~1.83x
Q1 FY27784259~3.0x
Q2 FY27 (filings)≥1,478~280–300 Est.~5x

Master order table (Reg-30 filings, ex-taxes)

Date₹ crClient(s)Sector / tenor / reaction
13-Nov-25174.60Siemens (JUI1A hyperscaler DC, 12m); HSL (vessel 11200, 36m); Equinix MB3.2 (4m)DC+Naval; stock +7–8% to ₹256.9
24-Jan-2621.83Udupi Cochin (NAVCOM UY175-182, 24m); Prestige (6m); Equinix (4m)Mixed
27-Jan-26284.39Crescon (LBOM-12 DC), SHM Shipcare, others1–8m; +8% to ~₹183
27-Feb-2627.49CG Semi; Oberoi Realty3–4m
10-Mar-2627.21PDGDC SITC, 6m
6-Apr-26115.00L&T for Tata Semi DholeraFab, 18m
27-Apr-2670.86PDG (7–9m); C Torq Marine UAE (21m)DC+export
18-May-26208.72Adani Infra (12–14m); Udupi Cochin AMS (24m)+5% (Sahi “₹209 cr marine” mislabel)
26-May-2696.40PDG12–14m
10-Jun-2644.22GRSE, Udupi Cochin, Material Organisation VizagDefence; −0.96% to ₹241.60
16-Jun-2676.38STT GDC; Deepak Chem Tech12–18m
23-Jun-2675.19STT GDC; PDG12–18m
24-Jul-26376.22Siemens hyperscaler PDS (21m); Titagarh Naval (8–10m); PDG (8–10m)+2.1% ~₹255
28-Jul-26141.74PDGDC SITC, 10m
31-Aug-26398.81PDG (18m); Classic Electric (6–8m)−2.5% to ₹396.65
1-Sep-26229.73Digital Edge (BOM-2)15m; +8% ATH ₹435
4-Sep-2680.77DXDC Chennai LOI ₹43.52 cr (4–5m); Micron ₹37.25 crDC+semi
28-Sep-26250.78Digital Edge (10–12m); Socomec (4m); STT GDC+5.1% to ₹434.90
5-Oct-26393.52Web Werks PDS (18–24m); CtrlS MEP GC (6–8m); GRSE 7,500 DWT MPV (24–28m); Navayuga TITAN VTMS Ramayapatnam (4–7m)+7–9% to ₹474.9
Since 1-Jul-261,871.6Master sum (7 filings); DC-only floor ≥₹1,021 cr (~55%); LOI ₹43.5 cr; 12-month total ~₹3,100 cr
Source₹ crWindow / treatment
narrative.md (master)1,871.6All 7 filings 24-Jul–5-Oct
heard.md~1,7916 filings; excludes ₹80.77 cr DXDC/Micron
market.md≥1,3985 filings; excludes ₹141.74 cr (possible overlap with 24-Jul), ₹80.77 cr, ₹250.78 cr
Floor if ₹141.74 cr double-counted~1,730Est.; financials input places ₹141.74 cr inside ₹398.81 cr instead

Q1 FY27 filings ₹686.8 cr (+Afcons ₹16.9 cr = ₹703.7 cr) vs ₹784 cr reported (~88–90% disclosed). Q4 FY26 filings ₹360.9 cr. Deck order list: L&T ₹115.0; Afcons/Knowledge Marine/Udupi ₹16.9; PDG/C Torq ₹70.9; Adani/Udupi ₹208.7; PDG ₹96.4; GRSE/MO/Udupi ₹44.2; STT/Deepak ₹76.4; STT/PDG ₹75.2.

Capacity and capex

ItemDetail
Vadodara~15-Apr-26; leased ~51,000 sq ft; LV/MV, busducts
Goa sixth plant~1,60,000 sq ft; ops 14-Sep-26; PTUs (800/yr by Mar-27) + shore conversion; capex undisclosed; stock +7.7–9.65%
EarlierCapacity-addition intimation Oct-2024 (details not retrieved)
CapexFY26 ₹28.3 cr consol / ₹15.5 cr standalone; CWIP ₹13.5–19 cr; ICRA ₹25–50 cr p.a. FY27–28
Funding₹76.52 cr redirected proceeds; BG ₹294.5 cr; CC ₹73 cr

Visibility: Industry converts ~12 months, Marine 24–36; FY27 revenue ₹1,200–1,400 cr looks contracted Est. (no management number). Catalysts (0–12m): Q2 FY27 mid-Nov (OCF, receivables, bridge explanation); Sep-26 shareholding (21-Oct); SBI scheme disclosure; BSE listing; first sell-side initiation; Goa ramp; P-17B/NGC/NGOPV; TITAN mandates; possible rating upgrade. 3–5y drivers: DC 4–8 GW by 2030; naval 200-ship plan; semis fabs; shipbuilding package; AIS/Danfoss. Negative: further promoter/allottee supply; OCF negative H1; SITC margin compression; DC deferrals; cyber; GST/arbitration.

Valuation

MultipleCurrentFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26FY24–26 avg
Price (₹)478~31~35~86~151~150
Mcap (₹ cr)6,6883784401,1392,0832,093
P/E TTM~103x29.2x25.9x44.0x54.2x35.9x44.7x
P/B~13.6x2.1x2.1x4.5x5.1x4.2x4.6x
EV/EBITDA~62x13.1x12.7x22.6x31.8x21.2x25.2x
EV/Sales6.7x1.06x1.10x1.92x2.76x2.26x2.3x
P/FCFn.m.10.9xn.m.n.m.61.8xn.m.
Dividend yield0.06%——0.22%0.19%0.20%
P/E at fiscal year-end vs current
29x26x44x54x36x~103x FY22FY23FY24FY25FY2606-Oct

EV/EBITDA alternates: ~61x on FY26 incl-OI ₹110.8 cr (gross EV ₹6,774 cr); ~72x FY26 ex-OI; ~56x TTM incl-OI ~₹121 cr. Mid-May-26 (~₹271): ~58x P/E, ~8x P/B, ~36x EV/EBITDA. Annualised Q1 FY27 PAT ~₹70 cr → ~95x; doubling FY26 PAT (~₹117 cr) → ~57x. Returns: 1-yr ~+109%; 3-yr CAGR ~100%; 5-yr ~67%; YTD ~+122% vs benchmark −11–15%. Beta 1.35; volatility ~45%. 5-Oct: up 7–9% intraday to a high of ₹474.2–474.9 on ₹393.52 cr orders (financials input's “+6.8% to ₹466” was an earlier intraday print); close ~₹469. DPS ₹0.30 FY26 (record 11-Sep-26; outflow ~₹4.2 cr); no buybacks.

Scenario (18 months)PAT basisMultipleValue/shareLabel
Bear — de-rate to FY24–26 avg on FY27E~₹85 cr (FY27E)45x~₹273Est.
Base — execution, cash still lagging~₹120 cr (FY28E)60x~₹514Est.
Bull — DC super-cycle, WC fixed~₹150 cr (FY28E)80x~₹858Est.
Weighted 30/50/20~₹510 (+7% vs ₹478)Analyst View

No broker targets or consensus exist (FY+1/FY+2 consensus not available). Aggregator noise below.

Street sentiment

SourceTypeRating / targetComment
Sell-side brokers—NoneTrendlyne 0 reports; Investing.com, MarketScreener, Stockopedia no consensus; SMIFS/Ventura/Arihant/Choice/Asit Mehta/Monarch/Sharekhan none
INDmoney / MarketScreenerPlatform“100% BUY”Unverifiable
Saras.marketAlgoNeutral ₹212.87–266.87 (13-Feb-26)Stale
Univest (Ankit Jaiswal)Model blog (18-Aug-26)2027 ₹66; 2028 ₹82; 2030 ₹129 (bull ₹243, bear ₹114)Wrong EPS base (₹1.3) — noise
MarketsMojoQuantSell (48) → Hold (64), 19-May-26; reiterated 21-Sep-26“Very Expensive”; partial profit-taking at ~₹271; fair value ₹180–210; earlier Buy at ATH ₹228.29
Investing.com technicalsTechnicalStrong Buy (11-Aug-26)MACD 14.4, ADX 63.3; overbought
smart-investing.inIV modelIV ₹86.07 (20-Sep-26)Over-valued
Sharepricechart/Munafasutra/BazaartrendSEO2026 ₹424–499; 2027 ₹539–699No research value
VoiceStanceThesis
Dr Vijay Malik (blog/X)BearFY16–25 PAT ₹157 cr vs CFO ₹108 cr; FY19 ₹99.5 cr of ₹190 cr receivables >6 months; OPM 6–11%; Xanatos “almost no business”; CFO/CS churn
MarketsMojoHoldROE ~9.2% (their calc); no MF backing
Trade Brains — Leon Mendonca (22-Sep-26)CautiousDC clearest avenue; rail/EV potential; P/E 88 vs industry 35
Multibagg.aiBullOB 5.8x since FY22; flags GM 32.3% → 28.9%
Chart Wallah (X, mid-2024)Bull“Best proxy for futuristic sectors”
Futurecaps Substack (11-Jun-26)Bull“Potential multibagger”
Value Investment Substack — Om Prakash (30-Sep-25)NeutralEducational
News (Upstox, HDFC Sky, BS, Business Upturn, Sahi, ScanX)Neutral-positiveNegative reactions on 10-Jun, 31-Aug
TV—No named recommendation found
ValuePickr (thread 199411)PosterGist
22-Jun-25AbhijayBull; OB ₹612 cr; mcap ₹2,885 cr @ 75.7x; risks: WC 33% of OI, ₹32 cr >180 days, ₹21.3 cr GE arbitration (₹16.8 cr provided), ~20% imports
28-Apr-26TshabHolder “since ₹45”; cites Vijay Malik
25-Jun-26anupammahorOB ₹525 → ₹1,254 cr + ~₹700 cr Q1
28-Jun-26goutamSceptic: source of numbers?
29-Jun / 26-Jul / 28-Jul-26anupammahorSelf-tally; ~₹375 cr Siemens/Titagarh/PDG; FY27 inflow ~₹1,100 cr in 4 months; ₹141.74 cr PDG

TradingView longs: Microcap_Investor ₹434/₹1,013; Prakash_Patil2301 ₹321; Pips_Sadhak ₹240–260; firos_meethal >₹298; IdeasNeosagi ₹301/₹337; Saishayu VCP; Yoyohoneysingh93 “min 25%”; Rachitstock ₹300–305/₹400; RajputAmarjit ₹240–250 — most exceeded. Reddit/Morningstar/Moneycontrol: none indexed. INDmoney: search −8%, activity +97% (30d), avg holding 53 days; Screener cons: 13.4x book, ROE 12.1% 3y, debtor days 178, promoter −5.64% 3y.

DateEventPrice / reaction
13-Nov-25₹175 cr orders+7.9% to ₹256.90
23–31-Dec-25KDU converts 3.5 lakh warrantsYear-end ~₹215
Jan–Mar-26Small-cap sell-offLow ₹150.86 (30-Mar)
11-Feb / 9-Jun-26MEL Shipyard announced / completedGovernance flag
19-May-26MarketsMojo Hold—
27–29-May-26Q4 FY26~₹271
24-Jul-26₹376.22 cr~₹255
14–17-Aug-26Q1 FY27, ₹2,073 cr OB~₹368 — inflection
1–3-Sep-26₹628.5 cr in 24 hrsATH ₹435 → ₹450
14–21-Sep-26Goa plant~₹408–416
23-Sep-26KDU sells; SBI MF buys~₹386–395; −5.3% to ₹403
30-Sep-2619th AGMVotes not retrieved (scrutinizer 1-Oct)
5–6-Oct-26₹393.52 cr₹474.9 → ATH ₹490

Street synthesis: no institutional consensus; narrative bullish (“AI/DC critical power with defence moat”), price split. Agreement: OB step-up real, blue-chip DC roster, naval base durable. Contention: valuation vs quality; promoter behaviour; order-to-cash; overhang. Sentiment arc: capitulation (Apr–May) → disbelief (Jun–Jul) → inflection (Aug) → euphoria with first institutional validation (Sep–Oct) — crowded-bullish. heard.md's “ICRA A- rationale early 2024” is superseded: the A- rating dates from 23-Jul-2026.

Final Verdict

Business quality
Medium
Improving; naval moat, DC integrator
Management quality
Weak
RPTs, promoter sale, disclosure gaps
Financial quality
Medium
Growth + low debt vs 0.50x cash conversion
Valuation
Expensive
~103x P/E; ~62x EV/EBITDA
Overall view
Neutral
Wait for cash and disclosure proof

Bull case

  1. ₹2,073 cr book + ₹1,871.6 cr filings → FY27 revenue ₹1,200–1,400 cr Est.
  2. DC capacity 1.7 → 4–8 GW; Goa PTU plant productises margin
  3. Naval franchise (70 ships in execution, 257-ship pipeline) plus ICRA A- and first MF entry

Bear case

  1. OCF/PAT 0.50x over 5 yrs; receivables 92% of net worth; more equity likely
  2. Governance: MEL Shipyard, KDU fee (~₹7.4 cr likely FY26 Est.), 3% promoter sale, ₹294 cr OB gap, no calls
  3. 103x for a 10–11% EBITDA OEM-dependent integrator; de-rate to 45x = ~₹273

Base case (12–18m)

Revenue and PAT grow 35–50%, but OCF stays weak and the multiple compresses toward ~60x; stock roughly flat-to-modestly up (~₹510 weighted) with high volatility around results and promoter/allottee supply. Analyst View

Five things to remember

  1. The business is now ~60% data-centre/industrial; naval is the floor, not the engine.
  2. Five-year cumulative FCF is −₹33 cr; growth was funded with ₹161 cr of equity.
  3. Promoters sold 3.0% at ₹386.48 on 23-Sep-2026 (pro-forma 65.20%) after converting at ₹205.
  4. The Jun-26 order book does not bridge by ~₹294 cr; post-Q1 filings total ₹1,871.6 cr.
  5. ICRA A-(Stable)/A2+ since 23-Jul-2026; ~103x P/E vs 44.7x FY24–26 average.

Five questions before investing

  1. What explains the ₹294 cr order-book gap, and does the Jun-26 book include July orders?
  2. What did promoters pay for 70% of MEL Shipyard, and will MEIL supply it?
  3. Are the FY26 AR related-party columns transposed — was FY26's KDU guarantee fee ~₹7.4 cr (as the BRSR test implies) — and why pay promoters for guarantees at all?
  4. When does OCF turn positive — what are debtor days and advances on the DC book?
  5. Will promoters or the ₹205 allottees sell more, and is a QIP coming (authorised-capital headroom 7%)?
Marine Electricals has a real and accelerating data-centre and naval order book, but at ~103x earnings the price already assumes flawless execution, while cash conversion, related-party dealings and a promoter sale argue for caution. Neutral: track Q2 FY27 cash flow and disclosure fixes; accumulate only on a de-rating toward 50–60x.

Sources

Merged and de-duplicated from all six researcher inputs. All accessed 06-Oct-2026 unless stated; publication dates shown where known. Excluded: ICRA rationale id 137124 (Micron Electricals — wrong company); aggregator snippets with 10x-inflated FY26 figures.

Company filings & annual reports

Annual Report FY2025-26 (company, dated 14-Aug-26) — https://www.marineelectricals.com/images/report/Marine-Electricals-Annual-Report-2026.pdf
Annual Report FY26 (NSE, filed 05-Sep-26) — https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/AR_31621_MARINE_2025_2026_A_6301876_05092026211745.pdf
Annual Report FY25 (NSE, 05-Sep-25) — https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/AR_28645_MARINE_2024_2025_A_3207230_05092025190617.pdf
Investor Presentation Aug-2026 — https://www.marineelectricals.com/images/disclosure-reports/Regulation-Investor-Presentation-August-2026.pdf
Investor Presentation 2026 (Q1 FY27, filed ~22-Sep-26) — https://www.marineelectricals.com/images/MEIL-Investor-Presentation-2026.pdf
Investor Presentation 11-Oct-2025 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_11102025111048_Regulation_30_Investor_Presentation_uploaded_stock_exchange_Signed.pdf
Board outcome 14-Aug-2026 — https://www.marineelectricals.com/images/financial-results-outcome/Outcome-of-the-Board-Meeting-held-on-14-08-2026.pdf
NSE volume clarification 11-Aug-2026 — https://www.marineelectricals.com/images/disclosure-reports/Clarfication-W.r.t-Movement-in-Price.pdf
Q4 FY21 earnings call transcript (14-Jun-21) — https://marineelectricals.com/images/disclosure-reports/EarningsCallTranscriptMEIL.pdf
RPT disclosure H1 FY26 — https://www.marineelectricals.com/images/disclosure-reports/Related-Party-Transaction-for-September-2025.pdf
RPT disclosure H2 FY25 — https://www.marineelectricals.com/images/disclosure-reports/Related-Party-Transaction-for-March-2025-IndAS-Details.pdf
Annual Secretarial Compliance Report FY26 — https://www.marineelectricals.com/images/disclosure-reports/Annual-Secretarial-Compliance-Report-for-F.Y.2025-2026.pdf
Sale of stake (company copy) — https://marineelectricals.com/images/disclosure-reports/Regulation-30-MEIL-sale-of-stake.pdf
Athmar cessation — https://marineelectricals.com/images/disclosure-reports/Intimation-that-Athmar-India-Private-Limited-is-ceased-to-be-an-associate-company-of-MEIL.pdf
Sep-2024 allotment list — https://marineelectricals.com/images/disclosure-reports/Allotment-of-7279160-securities-pursuant-to-Preferential-Issue-at-its-meeting-held-on-September10,2024.pdf
CFO appointment (Dalmia, 16-Jan-25) — https://www.marineelectricals.com/images/disclosure-reports/Appointment-of-Mr.Sunil-Kumar-Dalmia-as-Chief-Financial-Officer-of-the-Company-w.e.f-January16,2025.pdf
Company disclosures — https://www.marineelectricals.com/disclosure-reports/
Company credit rating page — https://www.marineelectricals.com/credit-rating/
Company board — https://www.marineelectricals.com/board-of-directors/
Company committees — https://www.marineelectricals.com/board-committees/
Company subsidiaries — https://www.marineelectricals.com/subsidiaries/
Company results index — https://www.marineelectricals.com/financial-results-and-outcome/

NSE exchange filings

MEL Shipyard sale 09-Jun-26 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_09062026182515_Signed_Regulation_30_MEIL_sale_of_stake.pdf
19th AGM notice 07-Sep-26 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_07092026135723_Signed_Notice_and_Annual_Report_2026__2_.pdf
AGM proceedings 30-Sep-26 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_30092026171549_Signed_2_Final_19th_Annual_General_Meeting_Proceedings.pdf
Preferential allotment 10-Sep-24 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_10092024204815_Regulation30SignedFinal.pdf
Warrant conversion 25-Feb-26 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_25022026115544_Signed_MEIL_Outcome_Stock_Exchange_Intimation_allotment.pdf
Monitoring agency report 14-May-26 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_14052026202215_Signed_Monitoring_agency.pdf
Name change 18-Nov-25 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_18112025173957_Signed_Regulation_30_Intimation_for_name_change.pdf
Vadodara plant 15-Apr-26 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_15042026121304_Signed_Stock_Exchange_Intimation_Baroda_Plant.pdf
Mohan Rao cessation 29-May-26 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_29052026195327_Signed_Cessation_from_the_position_of_ID.pdf
Committee reconstitution 14-Jul-26 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_14072026135406_Signed_Regulation_30_Reconstitution_of_Committee_2.pdf
CFO resignation 19-Oct-2019 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_19102019174635_Resignation_CFO_100.pdf
SME migration postal ballot 21-Sep-20 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_21092020135743_MEILPOSTALBALLOTRESULTS.pdf

Credit ratings

ICRA intimation 24-Jul-26 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_24072026135405_Signed_Credit_Rating_Agency.pdf
ICRA rationale Jul-26 — https://www.icra.in/Rating/GetRationalReportFilePdf?id=144450
ICRA rationale Jul-26 (viewer) — https://www.icra.in/Rating/ShowRationalReportFilePdfViewer/144450
ICRA rationale Mar-24 — https://www.icra.in/Rating/GetRationalReportFilePdf?id=126638
ICRA intimation 28-Mar-24 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_28032024162117_FinalIntimationtobeuploadedSigned.pdf
ICRA filing 3-Nov-25 — https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MARINE_03112025175247_ICRA_Stock_Exchange.pdf
ICRA press release Jan-22 — https://www.marineelectricals.com/images/disclosure-reports/MEIL-Credit-Rating-ICRA-Press-Release.pdf

Financial databases

Screener consolidated — https://www.screener.in/company/MARINE/consolidated/
Screener standalone — https://www.screener.in/company/MARINE/
Stockanalysis income — https://stockanalysis.com/quote/nse/MARINE/financials/
Stockanalysis quarterly — https://stockanalysis.com/quote/nse/MARINE/financials/?p=quarterly
Stockanalysis balance sheet — https://stockanalysis.com/quote/nse/MARINE/financials/balance-sheet/
Stockanalysis cash flow — https://stockanalysis.com/quote/nse/MARINE/financials/cash-flow-statement/
Stockanalysis ratios — https://stockanalysis.com/quote/nse/MARINE/financials/ratios/
Tijori — https://www.tijorifinance.com/company/marine-electricals-india-limited/
Tijori shareholding — https://www.tijorifinance.com/company/marine-electricals-india-limited/shareholding/
Angel One shareholding — https://www.angelone.in/stocks/marine-electricals-india-ltd/shareholding
INDmoney — https://www.indmoney.com/stocks/marine-electricals-india-ltd-share-price
Trendlyne SAST — https://trendlyne.com/equity/insider-trading-sast/all/MARINE/111258/marine-electricals-india-ltd/
Trendlyne bulk/block — https://trendlyne.com/equity/bulk-block-deals/MARINE/111258/marine-electricals-india-ltd/
Trendlyne shareholding — https://trendlyne.com/equity/share-holding/111258/MARINE/latest/marine-electricals-india-ltd/
Trendlyne split — https://trendlyne.com/equity/Split/MARINE/111258/marine-electricals-india-ltd-split/
Trendlyne research reports — https://trendlyne.com/research-reports/stock/111258/MARINE/marine-electricals-india-ltd/
Trendlyne credit ratings — https://trendlyne.com/fundamentals/documents-credit-ratings/111258/MARINE/marine-electricals-india-ltd/
Trendlyne bulk-deal post (23-Sep-26) — https://trendlyne.com/posts/5859093/market-trades-lower-sonaselection-india-debuts-at-a-3-3-premium
Tracxn MCA charges — https://tracxn.com/d/legal-entities/india/marine-electricals-india-limited/__ayUN6pXdx_-AJ8n7VfHb60UBD664g-KxRx-TaiREAw8
Tofler KDU — https://www.tofler.in/kdu-enterprises-private-limited/company/U31401MH1982PTC027850
IIFL directors' report FY25 — https://www.indiainfoline.com/company/marine-electricals-india-ltd/reports/directors-report
IIFL MD&A FY25 — https://www.indiainfoline.com/company/marine-electricals-india-ltd/management-discussions
Goodreturns directors' report — https://www.goodreturns.in/company/marine-electricals-india/director-report.html
Goodreturns history — https://www.goodreturns.in/company/marine-electricals-india/history.html
Chittorgarh IPO — https://www.chittorgarh.com/ipo/marine-electricals-ipo/937/
Chittorgarh IPO review — https://www.chittorgarh.com/ipo_review/marine-electricals-ipo/2721/
Screener Quality Power — https://www.screener.in/company/QPOWER/consolidated/
Screener Siemens — https://www.screener.in/company/SIEMENS/consolidated/
Screener ABB India — https://www.screener.in/company/ABB/
Screener Schneider Electric Infra — https://www.screener.in/company/SCHNEIDER/
Screener Salzer — https://www.screener.in/company/SALZERELEC/consolidated/
Screener Hind Rectifiers — https://www.screener.in/company/HIRECT/consolidated/
Screener Data Patterns — https://www.screener.in/company/DATAPATTNS/
Groww peers — https://groww.in/stocks/marine-electricals-india-ltd/peer-comparison
Blue Gold Resources — https://bgresources82.wixsite.com/bluegold/switchboards-naval-ships

News & analysis

Multibagg Q1 FY27 — https://www.multibagg.ai/market-pulse/articles/q1fy27-execution-1240969101
Multibagg ₹629 cr orders — https://www.multibagg.ai/market-pulse/articles/marine-electricals-629cr-orders-cmtir7ijq000x35odmn957crv
TradeBrains Q1 FY27/BSE — https://tradebrains.in/marine-electricals-q1-fy27-consolidated-net-profit-up-51-yoy-to-17-51-cr-board-approves-direct-bse-listing/
TradeBrains ₹393.52 cr — https://tradebrains.in/indian-markets/marine-electicals-stock-jumps-7-after-securing-39352-crore-orders-across-data-centres-defence-and-port-projects-12624609
TradeBrains ₹250.78 cr — https://tradebrains.in/indian-markets/marine-electricals-in-focus-after-securing-25078-crore-orders-for-data-centre-equipment-12584960
TradeBrains ₹399 cr — https://tradebrains.in/indian-markets/marine-electricals-in-focus-after-winning-399-cr-data-center-power-orders-12459208
TradeBrains ₹141.74 cr — https://tradebrains.in/marine-electricals-secures-141-74-crore-order-from-princeton-digital-group/
TradeBrains ₹96 cr — https://tradebrains.in/marine-electricals-shares-up-4-after-securing-96-cr-order-from-princeton-digital-group/
TradeBrains ₹376 cr — https://tradebrains.in/defence-stock-in-focus-after-receiving-376-cr-orders-across-data-centre-and-defence-segments/
TradeBrains DC/rail/EV (22-Sep-26) — https://tradebrains.in/indian-markets/marine-electricals-how-is-this-defence-company-capturing-data-centre-railways-and-ev-opportunities-12562625
Upstox ₹393 cr — https://upstox.com/news/market-news/stocks/marine-electricals-india-shares-rally-9-to-hit-52-week-high-on-bagging-multiple-orders-worth-over-393-crore-check-details/article-201267/
Upstox ₹251 cr — https://upstox.com/news/market-news/stocks/marine-electricals-shares-gain-5-on-bagging-power-distribution-supply-orders-worth-251-crore-check-details/article-200958/
Upstox capacity — https://upstox.com/news/market-news/stocks/marine-electricals-shares-jump-8-on-capacity-expansion-update-shares-up-92-ytd/article-200600/
HDFC Sky ₹376.22 cr — https://hdfcsky.com/news/marine-electricals-wins-rs376-22-crore-orders-shares-rise-2-08-percent
HDFC Sky ₹80.77 cr — https://hdfcsky.com/news/marine-electricals-secures-rs-80-77-crore-orders-shares-rise-0-84-percent
HDFC Sky ₹27.21 cr — https://hdfcsky.com/news/marine-electricals-secures-rs-27-21-crore-power-distribution-order
HDFC Sky ₹44.22 cr — https://hdfcsky.com/news/marine-electricals-wins-rs-44-22-crore-orders-from-defence-and-shipyard-clients
HDFC Sky ₹398.81 cr — https://hdfcsky.com/news/marine-electricals-receives-rs-398-81-crore-orders
HDFC Sky Goa plant — https://hdfcsky.com/news/marine-electricals-opens-goa-plant-shares-rise-9-65-percent-on-capacity-expansion
Business Upturn ₹393.52 cr — https://businessupturn.com/business/marine-electricals-india-secures-rs-393-52-crore-order-excluding-taxes/
Business Upturn ₹174.6 cr — https://www.businessupturn.com/business/corporates/marine-electricals-bags-rs-174-6-crore-worth-of-new-orders-order-book-rises-to-rs-966-crore/
Business Upturn ₹208.72 cr — https://www.businessupturn.com/business/marine-electricals-secures-rs-208-72-crore-orders-from-adani-infra-and-udupi-cochin-shipyard/
Business Upturn ₹115 cr — https://www.businessupturn.com/business/marine-electricals-secures-rs-115-crore-order-from-larsen-toubro/
Business Upturn cyber — https://www.businessupturn.com/business/marine-electricals-reports-potential-cybersecurity-incident-with-no-business-impact
Business Upturn Danfoss — https://www.businessupturn.com/business/corporates/marine-electricals-and-danfoss-india-join-forces-to-electrify-indias-maritime-future/
Business Upturn committees — https://businessupturn.com/business/marine-electricals-india-announces-reconstitution-of-board-committees/
Business Standard Q1 FY27 — https://www.business-standard.com/amp/markets/capital-market-news/marine-electricals-india-consolidated-net-profit-rises-48-75-in-the-june-2026-quarter-126081500472_1.html
Business Standard ₹175 cr (13-Nov-25) — https://www.business-standard.com/markets/news/marine-electricals-share-climbs-8-on-securing-multiple-deals-worth-175-cr-125111300928_1.html
ScanX FY26 — https://scanx.trade/stock-market-news/companies/marine-electricals-reports-strong-q4-performance-with-net-profit-at-154m-rupees-and-ebitda-margin-expanding-to-11-35/41449513
ScanX MEL Shipyard — https://scanx.trade/stock-market-news/companies/marine-electricals-completes-70-stake-sale-in-mel-shipyard/42579406
ScanX PDG ₹141.74 cr — https://scanx.trade/stock-market-news/companies/marine-electricals-wins-rs-141-74-crore-work-order-from-princeton-digital-group-for-power-distribution-system/46813387
ScanX encumbrance — https://scanx.trade/stock-market-news/companies/marine-electricals-discloses-no-new-encumbrances-on-shares-in-fy26/42235815
ScanX ₹284.39 cr — https://scanx.trade/stock-market-news/orders-deals/marine-electricals-secures-284-39-crore-orders-for-power-distribution-systems/31044685
ScanX ₹27.49 cr — https://scanx.trade/stock-market-news/orders-deals/marine-electricals-secures-27-49-crore-orders-for-power-distribution-systems/33718091
ScanX ₹75.19 cr / ₹44.22 cr — https://scanx.trade/stock-market-news/companies/marine-electricals-india-limited-secures-orders-worth-44-22-crores-across-three-key-segments/42612435
ScanX Pendse — https://scanx.trade/stock-market-news/companies/marine-electricals-director-ceases-after-term-ends/45264119
ScanX Mohan Rao — https://scanx.trade/stock-market-news/companies/marine-electricals-director-mohan-rao-steps-down-after-second-term/41641278
Sahi Goa — https://www.sahi.com/news/marine-electricals-opens-goa-factory-targeting-800-power-train-units-annually-by-march-2027
Sahi Q1 — https://www.sahi.com/news/marine-electricals-q1-revenue-rises-to-2-34b-rupees-as-net-profit-reaches-167m-3935-PE1_COR
Sahi ₹209 cr — https://www.sahi.com/news/marine-electricals-wins-209-crore-order-strengthening-marine-electrical-segment-order-book-3935-PE1_COR
Sahi ₹44.22 cr — https://www.sahi.com/news/marine-electricals-wins-44-22-cr-orders-for-electrical-turnkey-and-bridge-systems-3935-PE1_COR
TipRanks board/BSE — https://www.tipranks.com/news/company-announcements/marine-electricals-board-clears-dividend-fund-reallocation-and-bse-listing-plan
TipRanks Narhari — https://www.tipranks.com/news/company-announcements/marine-electricals-converts-key-subsidiary-narhari-engineering-works-into-mel-heavy-industries-pvt-ltd
TipRanks Xanatech — https://www.tipranks.com/news/company-announcements/marine-electricals-completes-acquisition-of-xanatech-synergies
TipRanks Premalata — https://www.tipranks.com/news/company-announcements/marine-electricals-expands-csr-initiatives-with-new-subsidiary
TipRanks ₹21.83 cr — https://www.tipranks.com/news/company-announcements/marine-electricals-bags-rs-21-83-crore-orders-across-marine-real-estate-and-data-center-segments
TipRanks coverage — https://www.tipranks.com/stocks/in:marine/earnings/q2-2026-report
MarketsMojo Q4 FY26 — https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/result-analysis/marine-electricals-q4-fy26-strong-quarter-masks-valuation-concerns-4021978
MarketsMojo Q2 FY26 — https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/result-analysis/marine-electricals-q2-fy26-strong-profit-surge-masks-valuation-concerns-3668467
MarketsMojo Q3 FY26 — https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/result-analysis/are-marine-electricals-india-ltd-latest-results-good-or-bad-3835948
MarketsMojo Hold (May-26) — https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/marine-electricals-india-ltd-is-rated-hold-by-marketsmojo-4052765
MarketsMojo Hold (Sep-26) — https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/marine-electricals-india-ltd-is-rated-hold-4199859
MarketsMojo ATH ₹459.2 — https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/marine-electricals-india-ltd-hits-all-time-high-at-rs4592-4214580
MarketsMojo smallcap ATH — https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/marine-electricals-ltd-smallcap-companys-stock-reaches-all-time-high-promising-investment-opportunity-311393
MarketsMojo company CV — https://www.marketsmojo.com/stocks-analysis/companycv/marine-electricals-india-1003069-1
MarketScreener company — https://www.marketscreener.com/quote/stock/MARINE-ELECTRICALS-INDIA--46555743/
MarketScreener company profile — https://www.marketscreener.com/quote/stock/MARINE-ELECTRICALS-INDIA--46555743/company/
MarketScreener Xanatos — https://www.marketscreener.com/quote/stock/MARINE-ELECTRICALS-INDIA--46555743/news/Marine-Electricals-Limited-agreed-to-acquire-a-75-stake-in-Xanatos-Marine-Ltd-for-1-6-million-37711340/
MarketScreener Marks Marine 49.2% — https://www.marketscreener.com/quote/stock/MARINE-ELECTRICALS-INDIA--46555743/news/Marine-Electricals-Limited-agreed-to-acquire-49-2-stake-in-Marks-Marine-Radio-Private-Limited-for-I-45083896/
MarketScreener Marks Marine +10% — https://in.marketscreener.com/quote/stock/MARINE-ELECTRICALS-INDIA--46555743/news/Marine-Electricals-Limited-agreed-to-acquire-an-additional-10-stake-in-Marks-Marine-Radio-Private-L-49040371/
MarketScreener Xanatech 26% — https://www.marketscreener.com/quote/stock/MARINE-ELECTRICALS-INDIA--46555743/news/Marine-Electricals-Limited-agreed-to-acquire-remaining-26-stake-in-Xanatech-Synergies-Private-Limit-49040052/
MarketScreener Danfoss — https://www.marketscreener.com/quote/stock/MARINE-ELECTRICALS-INDIA--46555743/news/Danfoss-India-Appoints-Marine-Electricals-Limited-as-its-Official-Partner-and-System-Integrator-for-49279380/
MarketScreener CFO — https://www.marketscreener.com/quote/stock/MARINE-ELECTRICALS-INDIA--46555743/news/Marine-Electricals-Limited-Appoints-Sunil-Kumar-Dalmia-as-Chief-Financial-Officer-48815366/
MarketScreener Q1 FY27 — https://www.marketscreener.com/news/marine-electricals-limited-reports-earnings-results-for-the-first-quarter-ended-june-30-2026-ce7859dfdc8bfe22
Equitypandit Goa — https://www.equitypandit.com/marine-electricals-opens-sixth-plant-its-first-in-goa/
Electrical Mirror Goa — https://electricalmirror.net/marine-electricals-goa-plant-data-centre/
Kotak Neo Goa — https://www.kotakneo.com/news/stocks/marine-electricals-shares-closed-up-9-percent-after-inauguration-of-sixth-goa-plant/
Chola Securities — https://www.cholasecurities.com/news/hot-pursuit/marine-electricals-rises-as-new-orders-boost-order-book/1654270
MoneyWorks4Me ₹70.86 cr — https://www.moneyworks4me.com/company/news/index/id/811837
TradingView/Moneycontrol ₹174.6 cr — https://www.tradingview.com/news/moneycontrol:d8c3e7100094b:0-marine-electricals-shares-gain-7-on-orders-win-of-rs-174-60-crore/
Choice board — https://choiceindia.com/stocks/marine-electricals-india-ltd-board-of-directors

Industry & policy

PIB Navy Aatmanirbhar — https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2198298&reg=3&lang=1
PIB ₹69,725 cr package — https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2170573
PIB Maritime India Vision 2047 — https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2182563
PIB Maritime Amrit Kaal Vision 2047 — https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2080010&reg=48&lang=2
Maritime Gateway package — https://www.maritimegateway.com/cabinet-clears-rs-69725-crore-shipbuilding-and-maritime-development-package/
Business Standard 5% target — https://www.business-standard.com/industry/news/india-targets-5-share-in-global-shipbuilding-market-by-2030-says-mos-125091500662_1.html
Unravelling Geopolitics — https://unravellinggeopolitics.substack.com/p/indias-big-shipbuilding-push-from
Free Press Journal defence budget — https://www.freepressjournal.in/business/union-budget-2026-defence-budget-gets-15-boost-with-78-lakh-crore-allocation-capital-outlay-for-modernisation-rises-to-219-lakh-crore
MP-IDSA MoD BE — https://idsa.in/publisher/issuebrief/ministry-of-defence-2026-27-budget-estimates-an-analysis
Wikipedia Future of the Indian Navy — https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Future_of_the_Indian_Navy
Channel IAM 18 warships (30-Sep-26) — https://en.channeliam.com/2026/09/30/indian-navy-warships-largest-single-year-addition/
Marine Insight June 2026 — https://www.marineinsight.com/indian-navy-five-indigenous-warships-june-2026/
Business Today CBRE (1-Apr-26) — https://www.businesstoday.in/technology/story/india-data-centre-capacity-to-jump-30-in-2026-500-mw-supply-boost-expected-cbre-report-523529-2026-04-01
SBI DC sector report Apr-26 — https://sbi.bank.in/documents/57189647/58231607/Sector+Report+DataCentre.pdf/f1919592-ee66-b50b-ea20-75fbb27c9bb5?t=1779885206866
Future Market Insights — https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/switchgear-for-data-centers-market
NextMSC — https://www.nextmsc.com/report/india-data-center-power-solution-market-ic3679

Sentiment, forums, aggregators

ValuePickr thread 199411 — https://forum.valuepickr.com/t/marine-electricals-riding-the-waves-of-expansion/199411
Dr Vijay Malik — https://www.drvijaymalik.com/marine-electricals/
Dr Vijay Malik on X — https://x.com/drvijaymalik/status/1963505847956287956
Chart Wallah on X — https://x.com/Chart_Wallah108/status/1818500936865607965
TradingView ideas — https://www.tradingview.com/symbols/NSE-MARINE/ideas/
Futurecaps Substack — https://futurecapsmarketing.substack.com/p/marine-electricals-india-multibagger
Value Investment Substack — https://valueinvestment.substack.com/p/marine-electricals-india-ltd
Investing.com consensus — https://in.investing.com/equities/marine-electricals-consensus-estimates
Investing.com technical — https://in.investing.com/equities/marine-electricals-technical
Stockopedia — https://www.stockopedia.com/share-prices/marine-electricals-india-NSI:MARINE/
Saras.market — https://www.saras.market/stocks/MARINE/share-price-targets
Univest — https://univest.in/blogs/marine-electricals-india-share-price-target-2027-2028-2030
Sharepricechart — https://sharepricechart.com/marine-electricals-share-price-target/
Munafasutra — https://munafasutra.com/nse/forecast/MARINE
smart-investing.in — https://www.smart-investing.in/main.php?Company=MARINE+ELECTRICALS+%28INDIA%29+LTD